Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Project to provide Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist to assist with the Tides of Change project. OPEN tender opportunity under 20251612 but no submissions received. Awarded under exemption OPEN03112025131354.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070453-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 13:35:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070453-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 057066-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tender | 057065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:35:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165486",
"name": "Oxford Archaeology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03112025131354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to provide Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist to assist with the Tides of Change project.\nOPEN tender opportunity under 20251612 but no submissions received. Awarded under exemption OPEN03112025131354.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165486",
"name": "Oxford Archaeology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 0ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Janus House, Osney Mead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.brown@oxfordarchaeology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:35:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:35:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165486",
"name": "Oxford Archaeology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03112025131354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to provide Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist to assist with the Tides of Change project.\nOPEN tender opportunity under 20251612 but no submissions received. Awarded under exemption OPEN03112025131354.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165486",
"name": "Oxford Archaeology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 0ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Janus House, Osney Mead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.brown@oxfordarchaeology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:35:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057066-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality\n39% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation and Collections Management support (Archaeology, industrial and social history) to Hartlepool Borough Council as part of the Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change project.",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057066-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057066-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.\nContext for the Brief\nWe are seeking an experienced collections specialist with experience in industrial and archaeological collections to support the management, conservation and interpretation of our collections including the PS Wingfield Castle.\nOur collections include a wide range of types including archaeology, ephemera, working exhibits, industry and social history, maritime, archives, textiles, world cultures, art and more.\nTides of Change is made possible thanks to support from The National Lottery Heritage Fund and National Lottery players.\nThe NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO. Home - Open | Developed by Nepo Once you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251612",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO portal: https://www.open-uk.org/ Once you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251612\nCompleted submissions must be returned via the NEPO E-Procurement Portal not later than 2pm on Wednesday, 1st October 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057065-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:25:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality\n39% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "onservation and Collections Management support (Archaeology, industrial and social history) to Hartlepool Borough Council as part of the Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change project.",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:25:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.\nContext for the Brief\nWe are seeking an experienced collections specialist with experience in industrial and archaeological collections to support the management, conservation and interpretation of our collections including the PS Wingfield Castle.\nOur collections include a wide range of types including archaeology, ephemera, working exhibits, industry and social history, maritime, archives, textiles, world cultures, art and more. \nTides of Change is made possible thanks to support from The National Lottery Heritage Fund and National Lottery players.\nThe NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO. Home - Open | Developed by Nepo Once you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251612",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO portal: https://www.open-uk.org/ Once you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251612\nCompleted submissions must be returned via the NEPO E-Procurement Portal not later than 2pm on Wednesday, 1st October 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}