Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014682-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-25T16:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services- Shropshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year with the option to extend for a further four years on a two + two-year term based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.\nFull specifications are attached detailing Connexus’ expectations. Additional information: Please note this is a standard cleaning contract and not for specialist waste removals.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services- Herefordshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year with the option to extend for a further four years on a two + two-year term based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.\nFull specifications are attached detailing Connexus’ expectations. Additional information: Please note this is a standard cleaning contract and not for specialist removals.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Shropshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Herefordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 416900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "As per Connexus' Standing Orders and Financial Regulations."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of void cleaning services for Connexus Homes Limited in conjunction with our voids team.\nThis tender is split into two lots; Lot 1 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Shropshire.\nLot 2 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Herefordshire as per our specification.\nThe aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract(s) to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contract(s) have not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract(s) have been entered into the court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the contract to be ‘ineffective’.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Jayne Bissell",
"email": "jayne.bissell@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tender is split into two lots; Lot 1 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Shropshire.\nLot 2 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Herefordshire as per our specification.\nBoth lots will be assessed separately. Tenderers can bid for both lots and can be awarded Lot 1, Lot 2 or both.\nConnexus Homes Limited reserves the right to decide to award each lot to a different provider.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=226049.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:226049)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=226049]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 May 2022 · 014682-2022 · tender
{
"id": "014682-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-25T16:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services- Shropshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year with the option to extend for a further four years on a two + two-year term based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.\nFull specifications are attached detailing Connexus’ expectations. Additional information: Please note this is a standard cleaning contract and not for specialist waste removals.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services- Herefordshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year with the option to extend for a further four years on a two + two-year term based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.\nFull specifications are attached detailing Connexus’ expectations. Additional information: Please note this is a standard cleaning contract and not for specialist removals.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Shropshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Herefordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connexus Void Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 416900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "As per Connexus' Standing Orders and Financial Regulations."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of void cleaning services for Connexus Homes Limited in conjunction with our voids team.\nThis tender is split into two lots; Lot 1 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Shropshire.\nLot 2 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Herefordshire as per our specification.\nThe aim of this tender is to provide a high standard of cleaning to prepare our void properties to be occupied by new customers as quickly as possible.\nThe rapid turnaround of properties is essential in order to maximise income to the business and provide homes to customers as soon as possible. The role of the cleaning contractor in meeting this specification will be to ensure the cleaning of properties is completed as quickly as possible and to a high standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract(s) to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contract(s) have not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract(s) have been entered into the court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the contract to be ‘ineffective’.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Jayne Bissell",
"email": "jayne.bissell@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tender is split into two lots; Lot 1 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Shropshire.\nLot 2 is for the provision of void cleaning services across Herefordshire as per our specification.\nBoth lots will be assessed separately. Tenderers can bid for both lots and can be awarded Lot 1, Lot 2 or both.\nConnexus Homes Limited reserves the right to decide to award each lot to a different provider.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=226049.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:226049)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=226049]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}