Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 33,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T12:07:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"title": "Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework - Riverside London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180207",
"name": "KBH Building Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180208",
"name": "Roothings Builders Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180209",
"name": "Seville Developments Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180210",
"name": "East West Connect Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180211",
"name": "Shellen Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180212",
"name": "Fire Shield Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180213",
"name": "RGE Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180214",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRG/0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "verside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK - London and the South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI5"
},
{
"region": "UKI6"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compartmentation and Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework (Riverside London)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.taylor@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180207",
"name": "KBH Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KBH Building Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180208",
"name": "Roothings Builders Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leigh On Sea",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roothings Builders Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180209",
"name": "Seville Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seville Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180210",
"name": "East West Connect Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East West Connect Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180211",
"name": "Shellen Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shellen Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180212",
"name": "Fire Shield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fire Shield Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180213",
"name": "RGE Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chigwell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RGE Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180214",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Architectural Decorators Limted"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"title": "Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework - Riverside London",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035135-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "035135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 33,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T12:07:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"title": "Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework - Riverside London",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180207",
"name": "KBH Building Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180208",
"name": "Roothings Builders Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180209",
"name": "Seville Developments Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180210",
"name": "East West Connect Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180211",
"name": "Shellen Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180212",
"name": "Fire Shield Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180213",
"name": "RGE Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180214",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRG/0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "verside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK - London and the South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI5"
},
{
"region": "UKI6"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compartmentation and Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework (Riverside London)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.taylor@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180207",
"name": "KBH Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KBH Building Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180208",
"name": "Roothings Builders Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leigh On Sea",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roothings Builders Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180209",
"name": "Seville Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seville Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180210",
"name": "East West Connect Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East West Connect Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180211",
"name": "Shellen Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shellen Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180212",
"name": "Fire Shield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fire Shield Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180213",
"name": "RGE Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chigwell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RGE Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180214",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Architectural Decorators Limted"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"title": "Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework - Riverside London",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035135-2026-TRG/FIRELDN-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Jan 2025 · 001061-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001061-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-13T15:42:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRG/0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "verside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK - London and the South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI5"
},
{
"region": "UKI6"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compartmentation and Remedial Passive/Active Works Framework (Riverside London)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across its former One Housing Group stock and across the Greater London area as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Not Applicable",
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"email": "iain.taylor@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}