Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lincolnshire County Council is commissioning Community Supported Living for Adults with a range of different needs including Learning Disabilities, Physical Disabilities and Mental Health. The purpose of the service is to enable vulnerable adults to develop existing skills or acquire new skills to increase their independence in daily living through appropriate risk taking, identify and enable opportunities for education and employment, and ultimately meet their desired outcomes as detailed within their Personal Plan. In addition services focus on keeping individuals healthy and safe.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 471 | 1 median · 3.1 average (384 of 471 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (389 of 471 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 239 | 7.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 239 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 239 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£149,377,650 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £229,600,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0523fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026788-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 14:42:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £229,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026788-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026788-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:42:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Supported Living",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 229600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is commissioning Community Supported Living for Adults with a range of different needs including Learning Disabilities, Physical Disabilities and Mental Health. The purpose of the service is to enable vulnerable adults to develop existing skills or acquire new skills to increase their independence in daily living through appropriate risk taking, identify and enable opportunities for education and employment, and ultimately meet their desired outcomes as detailed within their Personal Plan. In addition services focus on keeping individuals healthy and safe.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeamPeopleServices@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:42:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026788-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:42:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Supported Living",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 229600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is commissioning Community Supported Living for Adults with a range of different needs including Learning Disabilities, Physical Disabilities and Mental Health. The purpose of the service is to enable vulnerable adults to develop existing skills or acquire new skills to increase their independence in daily living through appropriate risk taking, identify and enable opportunities for education and employment, and ultimately meet their desired outcomes as detailed within their Personal Plan. In addition services focus on keeping individuals healthy and safe.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeamPeopleServices@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:42:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}