Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE* Codi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).
UKL22, GB · UKL21, GB · UKL17, GB · UKL15, GB · UKL16, GB · UKL14, GB · UKL18, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for houses, Sheltered housing construction work, Houses construction work, Bathrooms construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for social services buildings, Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation, Residential homes construction work, Children's home construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,145 | 4 median · 26.2 average (2,570 of 10,145 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,840 of 10,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL22 | 82 | 3 median · 10.6 average (15 of 82 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (16 of 82 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 180 | 20.5 median · 20.5 average (2 of 180 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 180 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £333,333,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046837-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Codi Group Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://codigroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:18:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046837-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Codi Group Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several principal main contractors to its new Construction Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://codigroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:18:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}