← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cleaning Services

Buyer: Torbay Council →

BuyerTorbay Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2024

What is being bought

For the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings, Temporary Accommodation and Hostel. The Council may require the provision of additional extra hours throughout the duration of the contract. The contract may also be varied to include or exclude other locations within the contract period.

Delivery location

UKK42 · UKK42

Categories

Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products 39000000Cleaning and sanitation services 90900000Cleaning and sanitation services 90900000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings

This is for the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings. Torbay Council and its services operate from various corporate buildings based across Torquay, Paignton and Brixham. Properties and sites included in the service range from public buildings, historic buildings, a nursery, and a café, with Council staff, customers, and the public utilising these buildings.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
Social Value — 10
price — 50

Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel

Torbay Council currently has 43 temporary accommodation properties, which are located in Torquay, Paignton and Brixham. There are 38 self-contained properties and 2 HMO’s (House in Multiple Occupancy). The Temporary accommodation properties will require void cleaning (flipping), before a new tenant(s) move in. This is a specialist cleaning service that is required for the vacated properties. The HMO properties require regular cleaning of the communal areas and void cleaning of the bedrooms once a tenant has moved out. No site plans are available for the Temporary Accommodation. The Hostel is located in Torquay and compromises of 29 bedrooms (of which, 26 of those bedrooms have en-suite shower rooms) and communal areas. The communal areas required to be cleaned twice weekly and void cleans will be required once a bedroom has become vacant.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 45
Social Value — 10
price — 45

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Cleaning and sanitation servicesNot published
2Cleaning and sanitation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products (39000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,3806 median · 48.1 average (1,093 of 2,380 with a bid count)5.5 average (1,178 of 2,380 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK4216 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel

Statusunsuccessful

Contracts

Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings

Statusactive
Value£847,050

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0403d4
Latest release ID009769-2024
Latest release timestampTue Mar 26 2024 11:09:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2024award, contract009769-2024
26 Sept 2023tender028354-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T11:09:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109086",
          "name": "Crystal Facilities Management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690934",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is for the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings.\nTorbay Council and its services operate from various corporate buildings based across Torquay, Paignton and Brixham. Properties and sites included in the service range from public buildings, historic buildings, a nursery, and a café, with Council staff, customers, and the public utilising these buildings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Torbay Council currently has 43 temporary accommodation properties, which are located in Torquay, Paignton and Brixham.  There are 38 self-contained properties and 2 HMO’s (House in Multiple Occupancy).  The Temporary accommodation properties will require void cleaning (flipping), before a new tenant(s) move in.  This is a specialist cleaning service that is required for the vacated properties.  The HMO properties require regular cleaning of the communal areas and void cleaning of the bedrooms once a tenant has moved out.\nNo site plans are available for the Temporary Accommodation.\nThe Hostel is located in Torquay and compromises of 29 bedrooms (of which, 26 of those bedrooms have en-suite shower rooms) and communal areas.  The communal areas required to be cleaned twice weekly and void cleans will be required once a bedroom has become vacant.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
          },
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings, Temporary Accommodation and Hostel.  The Council may require the provision of additional extra hours throughout the duration of the contract.  The contract may also be varied to include or exclude other locations within the contract period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rebecca Sanders",
        "email": "rebecca.sanders@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208627"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109086",
      "name": "Crystal Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "North Acton, London",
        "postalCode": "W3 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyra Court, Portal Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crystal Facilities Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49584",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 847049.79,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2024 · 009769-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T11:09:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109086",
          "name": "Crystal Facilities Management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690934",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is for the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings.\nTorbay Council and its services operate from various corporate buildings based across Torquay, Paignton and Brixham. Properties and sites included in the service range from public buildings, historic buildings, a nursery, and a café, with Council staff, customers, and the public utilising these buildings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation / Hostel",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Torbay Council currently has 43 temporary accommodation properties, which are located in Torquay, Paignton and Brixham.  There are 38 self-contained properties and 2 HMO’s (House in Multiple Occupancy).  The Temporary accommodation properties will require void cleaning (flipping), before a new tenant(s) move in.  This is a specialist cleaning service that is required for the vacated properties.  The HMO properties require regular cleaning of the communal areas and void cleaning of the bedrooms once a tenant has moved out.\nNo site plans are available for the Temporary Accommodation.\nThe Hostel is located in Torquay and compromises of 29 bedrooms (of which, 26 of those bedrooms have en-suite shower rooms) and communal areas.  The communal areas required to be cleaned twice weekly and void cleans will be required once a bedroom has become vacant.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
          },
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "For the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings, Temporary Accommodation and Hostel.  The Council may require the provision of additional extra hours throughout the duration of the contract.  The contract may also be varied to include or exclude other locations within the contract period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rebecca Sanders",
        "email": "rebecca.sanders@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208627"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109086",
      "name": "Crystal Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "North Acton, London",
        "postalCode": "W3 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyra Court, Portal Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crystal Facilities Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49584",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Torbay Council Corporate Buildings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 847049.79,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009769-2024-TJOT3923-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2023 · 028354-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "028354-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-26T13:23:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690934",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Corporate Cleaning",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This contract can be extended up to 2 years awarded in increments of 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This Lot is specific to our Corporate Cleaning Services, which comprises of our owned buildings, across multiple sites, covering Torquay, Paignton and Brixham.  Routine cleaning is required for all of these buildings.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-01-07T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-01-08T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Temporary Accommodation and Hostel",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This contract can be extended up to 2 years awarded in increments of 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This Lot is specific to our Temporary Accommodation, HMO's (House in Multiple Occupancy) and Hostel. Where routine cleaning is required and Void and Deep Cleans are needed, once tenants vacate the property.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-01-07T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-01-08T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-26T12:05:00+01:00",
      "description": "All Tenders will remain electronically sealed until the Submission deadline, when they will be unsealed by an independent Verifier in the presence of a member of the Procurement Team."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-26T12:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This tender is for the provision of Cleaning Services at specific sites for Torbay Council Corporate Buildings, Temporary Accommodation and Hostel.\nThe site list may also be extended or reduced to include or exclude locations during the contract period.\nApplicants may apply for a place on Lot 1 – Corporate Buildings and/or Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation and Hostel.\nContracts may be awarded to the successful Applicant on Lot 1 – Corporate Buildings, Lot 2 –Temporary Accommodation and Hostel, or both Lots.\nPlease note: If an Applicant applies for both Lots and is successful for each Lot, they must be confident that they are able to fulfil the individual specification requirements for each Lot.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d7df42f1-8e58-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d7df42f1-8e58-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Rebecca Sanders",
        "email": "rebecca.sanders@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208627"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49584",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.torbay.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}