Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Services
Cleaning services
Hygiene services
Office cleaning services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult: "Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOffshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST | Last source update3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services, Hygiene services, Office cleaning services, Window-cleaning services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035896 | ||
What is being bought
This is an award notice only for the Cleaning Service
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST - Official notice release published
3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Blyth sitecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAward notice for Blyth Site cleaning services, including window cleaning and Feminine HygieneContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Glasgow officecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAward notice for Glasgow office cleaning servicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Grimsby officecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAward notice for Grimsby office cleaning services & feminine hygiene servicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Pembroke Dock officecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAward notice for Pembroke Dock office cleaning servicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Aug 2022, 14:26 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £900,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £900,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £900,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £900,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK Not published · Not published · active Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK Not published · Not published · active Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK Not published · Not published · active Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Blyth Site £900,000 · signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Glasgow office £900,000 · signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £900,000 · signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £900,000 · signed 1 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 3) electronicBids: 3 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3460Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published