Lot 1
Cleaning Service - Various locations and requirements for Newport City Homes. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF
Buyer: Newport City Homes →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
NCH seeks to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Service Provider to deliver Cleaning services throughout the Estates and Facilities locations. The Successful Service Provider will need to be flexible as the requirements of the contract are likely to change. NCH are currently reviewing their accommodation along with the commitment of providing a number of new homes every year.
UKL21
Cleaning Service - Various locations and requirements for Newport City Homes. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL21 | 52 | 5 median · 12.5 average (24 of 52 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (25 of 52 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 580 | 5 median · 6.5 average (11 of 580 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (11 of 580 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0311d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002871-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 01 2022 16:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-03-03T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-03-03T12:01:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/NC8F4Q56YF |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2022 | tender | 002871-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002871-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-01T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCH/ESTA/2130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cleaning Service - Various locations and requirements for Newport City Homes. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Monmouthshire and Newport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-03T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-03T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "NCH seeks to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Service Provider to deliver Cleaning services throughout the Estates and Facilities locations. The Successful Service Provider will need to be flexible as the requirements of the contract are likely to change. NCH are currently reviewing their accommodation along with the commitment of providing a number of new homes every year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/NC8F4Q56YF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newportcityhomes.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Cleaning-services./NC8F4Q56YF",
"email": "sarah.bull@newportcityhomes.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42834",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Cleaning-services./NC8F4Q56YF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF\n GO Reference: GO-202221-PRO-19566877",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002871-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-01T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCH/ESTA/2130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cleaning Service - Various locations and requirements for Newport City Homes. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Monmouthshire and Newport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-03T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-03T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "NCH seeks to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Service Provider to deliver Cleaning services throughout the Estates and Facilities locations. The Successful Service Provider will need to be flexible as the requirements of the contract are likely to change. NCH are currently reviewing their accommodation along with the commitment of providing a number of new homes every year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/NC8F4Q56YF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42833",
"name": "Newport City Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newportcityhomes.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Cleaning-services./NC8F4Q56YF",
"email": "sarah.bull@newportcityhomes.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42834",
"name": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport City Homes,, Central Office Nexus House, Mission Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633227713"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newport:-Cleaning-services./NC8F4Q56YF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nch.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NC8F4Q56YF\n GO Reference: GO-202221-PRO-19566877",
"initiationType": "tender"
}