Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Crowden Outdoor Education Centre offers high quality residential stays for groups of children, young people and families who may be part of an organised group such as schools, youth groups, uniformed group or targeted provision delivered by RMBC. On occasions private individuals may also stay at the centre. Residential group sizes may be up to 48 people but will not be less than 10 people per visit. Day visitors who may require a lunch service can be up to 70 participants. Most groups will book to stay at the Centre for between 2 and 4 nights. The cleaning provider is responsible for maintaining hygiene and cleanliness across all indoor areas. Cleaning requirements are needed on a daily, changeover, monthly, quarterly and annual requirements. Cleaning services should support the safe use of facilities such as dormitories, kitchens, classrooms, and activity areas. The aim of the service provider is to provide a safe, hygienic, and welcoming environment for all visitors, staff, and students and to ensure consistent, high-quality cleaning standards across all facilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 16:26:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026455-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178173",
"name": "Express Contract Cleaners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for Crowden Outdoor Education Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crowden Outdoor Education Centre offers high quality residential stays for groups of children, young people and families who may be part of an organised group such as schools, youth groups, uniformed group or targeted provision delivered by RMBC. On occasions private individuals may also stay at the centre. Residential group sizes may be up to 48 people but will not be less than 10 people per visit. Day visitors who may require a lunch service can be up to 70 participants. Most groups will book to stay at the Centre for between 2 and 4 nights. The cleaning provider is responsible for maintaining hygiene and cleanliness across all indoor areas. Cleaning requirements are needed on a daily, changeover, monthly, quarterly and annual requirements. Cleaning services should support the safe use of facilities such as dormitories, kitchens, classrooms, and activity areas. The aim of the service provider is to provide a safe, hygienic, and welcoming environment for all visitors, staff, and students and to ensure consistent, high-quality cleaning standards across all facilities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178173",
"name": "Express Contract Cleaners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glossop",
"postalCode": "SK13 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Arundel Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://expresscontractcleaners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@expresscontractcleaners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53892
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178173",
"name": "Express Contract Cleaners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for Crowden Outdoor Education Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crowden Outdoor Education Centre offers high quality residential stays for groups of children, young people and families who may be part of an organised group such as schools, youth groups, uniformed group or targeted provision delivered by RMBC. On occasions private individuals may also stay at the centre. Residential group sizes may be up to 48 people but will not be less than 10 people per visit. Day visitors who may require a lunch service can be up to 70 participants. Most groups will book to stay at the Centre for between 2 and 4 nights. The cleaning provider is responsible for maintaining hygiene and cleanliness across all indoor areas. Cleaning requirements are needed on a daily, changeover, monthly, quarterly and annual requirements. Cleaning services should support the safe use of facilities such as dormitories, kitchens, classrooms, and activity areas. The aim of the service provider is to provide a safe, hygienic, and welcoming environment for all visitors, staff, and students and to ensure consistent, high-quality cleaning standards across all facilities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178173",
"name": "Express Contract Cleaners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glossop",
"postalCode": "SK13 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Arundel Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://expresscontractcleaners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@expresscontractcleaners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53892
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}