Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning and Communal Window Cleaning East
Accommodation cleaning services
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
+9 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Clarion Housing Group: "Cleaning and Communal Window Cleaning East". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Clarion Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Clarion Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Clarion Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityClarion Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 May 2021, 12:24 BST | Last source update6 May 2021, 12:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation cleaning services, Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, Bin-cleaning services, Building-cleaning services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Cleaning services, Cleaning services of office equipment, Office cleaning services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services, Window-cleaning services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02add0 | ||
What is being bought
This is a contract award notice for the completed procurement exercise to renew cleaning and communal window cleaning services across Clarion Housing Group's East region.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 May 2021, 12:24 BST - Official notice release published
6 May 2021, 12:24 BST - Buyer information updated
6 May 2021, 12:24 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Norfolk & SuffolkcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for cleaning and external window cleaning service provider for Clarion Housing Group sites in Norfolk and Suffolk.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Cambridgeshire, Fenland & LincolnshirecancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for cleaning and external window cleaning service provider for Clarion Housing Group sites in Cambridgeshire & Lincolnshire.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Hertfordshire (including Luton & Bedfordshire)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for cleaning and external window cleaning service provider for Clarion Housing Group sites in Hertfordshire (including Luton & Bedfordshire).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4EssexcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for cleaning and external window cleaning service provider for Clarion Housing Group sites in Essex.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 May 2021, 12:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £866,784 - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £891,908 - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,087,500 - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £480,641
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Just Ask Estate Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Pinnacle FM Ltd Not published · Not published · active Wetton Cleaning Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Just Ask Estate Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Norfolk & Suffolk £866,784 · signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Cambridgeshire, Fenland & Lincolnshire £891,908 · signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Hertfordshire (including Luton & Bedfordshire) £1,087,500 · signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Essex £480,641 · signed 8 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) electronicBids: 9 (lot 2) bids: 9 (lot 3) electronicBids: 9 (lot 3) bids: 9 (lot 4) electronicBids: 9 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Clarion Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2715Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published