Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Citrix hardware and licensing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 14:19:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028586-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:19:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Citrix hardware and licensing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grayson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proact.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03968273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@proact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGML-3254-DBZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"value": {
"amount": 148661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178393
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:19:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:19:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Citrix hardware and licensing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grayson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proact.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03968273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@proact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGML-3254-DBZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"value": {
"amount": 148661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178393
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:19:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"value": {
"amount": 148661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178393
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:12:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citrix Servers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of hardware and licensing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03968273",
"name": "PROACT IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grayson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proact.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03968273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@proact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGML-3254-DBZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}