← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Chandlers Ford Library - H&S - Mitigating Public Parking Across Fire Exit

Buyer: Hampshire County Council →

BuyerHampshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Clean the existing tarmacadam delivery turning circle. Install 12 Nr. Impact resistance traffic bollards in accordance with Manufacturer's instructions. Include making good any tarmacadam. Works are to prevent unauthorised parking to the Library fire exit doors and pedestrian demarcation footpath.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05484c

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£8,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0674ae
Latest release ID027738-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 10:22:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026award, contract027738-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027738-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:22:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Erection of railings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08273100",
          "name": "PURE CONSTRUCTION (Southern) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P15333",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chandlers Ford Library - H&S - Mitigating Public Parking Across Fire Exit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Clean the existing tarmacadam delivery turning circle. Install 12 Nr. Impact resistance traffic bollards in accordance with Manufacturer's instructions. Include making good any tarmacadam. Works are to prevent unauthorised parking to the Library fire exit doors and pedestrian demarcation footpath.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08273100",
      "name": "PURE CONSTRUCTION (Southern) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hayling Island",
        "postalCode": "PO110QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cow Pen, Manor Farm, Manor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pure-construction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08273100",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "brianstanley@pure-construction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXNZ-8461-CQTP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027738-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027738-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:22:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027738-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027738-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:22:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Erection of railings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08273100",
          "name": "PURE CONSTRUCTION (Southern) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P15333",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chandlers Ford Library - H&S - Mitigating Public Parking Across Fire Exit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Clean the existing tarmacadam delivery turning circle. Install 12 Nr. Impact resistance traffic bollards in accordance with Manufacturer's instructions. Include making good any tarmacadam. Works are to prevent unauthorised parking to the Library fire exit doors and pedestrian demarcation footpath.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08273100",
      "name": "PURE CONSTRUCTION (Southern) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hayling Island",
        "postalCode": "PO110QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cow Pen, Manor Farm, Manor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pure-construction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08273100",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "brianstanley@pure-construction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXNZ-8461-CQTP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027738-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027738-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:22:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}