Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Archway Learning Trust is undertaking a Trust‑wide upgrade of its CCTV infrastructure to modernise coverage, improve safeguarding, and ensure long-term maintainability. This programme forms part of a three‑year renewal plan and aligns with the Trust's strategic aims for improved security, reduced on‑site hardware footprint, and standardisation across all academies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 10:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022774-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052671-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 022774-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022470-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T11:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust expects the successful Supplier to work in partnership with the Trust and provide flexibility to add new academies into the contract as required when they join the Trust."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:06:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03127248",
"name": "ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Archway Learning Trust is undertaking a Trust‑wide upgrade of its CCTV infrastructure to modernise coverage, improve safeguarding, and ensure long-term maintainability. This programme forms part of a three‑year renewal plan and aligns with the Trust's strategic aims for improved security, reduced on‑site hardware footprint, and standardisation across all academies.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03127248",
"name": "ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alert House 1 Willowside Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03127248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@alertsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDJ-1959-XVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T11:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust expects the successful Supplier to work in partnership with the Trust and provide flexibility to add new academies into the contract as required when they join the Trust."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:06:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03127248",
"name": "ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Archway Learning Trust is undertaking a Trust‑wide upgrade of its CCTV infrastructure to modernise coverage, improve safeguarding, and ensure long-term maintainability. This programme forms part of a three‑year renewal plan and aligns with the Trust's strategic aims for improved security, reduced on‑site hardware footprint, and standardisation across all academies.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03127248",
"name": "ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alert House 1 Willowside Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03127248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@alertsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDJ-1959-XVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022774-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:28:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust expects the successful Supplier to work in partnership with the Trust and provide flexibility to add new academies into the contract as required when they join the Trust."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Design, Installation, Product and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Social Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The Trust requires insurance cover, detailed in the ITT document and copies of last 3 years audited accounts."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "BS standards and other qualifications, detailed in the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13208",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13208",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "All enquiries relating to this Tender must be forwarded in writing via email to Gyongyi Klein - email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nThe first stage of this Tender is submitting responses to the PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE by 18/03/2026 via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nLate submission will not be considered.\nSuppliers awarded a minimum of 2 points in PSQ (not receiving 0 points and not FAILED) will continue to the next stage in the procurement process.\nSuppliers can visit 4 sites on 01/04 and 02/04/2026.\nCompleted documents must be returned via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk by midday, 05/05/2026 - 12:00\nThree Suppliers that achieve the 3 highest total scores will be short-listed for additional discussion on the 20/05/2026. These slots will be 1 hours for the Suppliers to present their solution.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13304",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13304",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Updated PROCUREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNAIRE.\nPlease complete the attached Appendix A - PROCUREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNAIRE - V2 and send it via email by 18/03/2026 to gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk and tender@archwaytrust.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:28:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Archway Learning Trust invites suppliers to participate this CCTV tender for the provision of Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV System across our academies. At the first stage suppliers must complete PSQ by 18/03/2026 and send it to the Trust via email. Late submission will not be considered. Suppliers, who get above minimum scores can proceed to the second stage. After visiting 4 academies in April, suppliers should submit their tender response by 05/05/2026. Further details are in the documents, attached to the notice."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022774-2026",
"description": "Please use the Appendix A - PROCUREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNAIRE - V2 and send this back with your response via email by 18/03/2026. \nLate submission will not be considered."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Archway Learning Trust is undertaking a Trust‑wide upgrade of its CCTV infrastructure to modernise coverage, improve safeguarding, and ensure long-term maintainability. This programme forms part of a three‑year renewal plan and aligns with the Trust's strategic aims for improved security, reduced on‑site hardware footprint, and standardisation across all academies.\nOn 1st and 2nd of April we will host open days at 4 academies in Nottingham to allow the suppliers to visit the site and do a full site tour, this will involve tours of all our sites and we will provide maps for the first 4 schools being done in 2026. We expect suppliers to provide quotes and recommendations based on the tours of the school, put forward a pricing matrix, listing all costs including: project costs, individual camera cost and any additional costs we may be subject too. We expect suppliers to hold this price until the end of the tender.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Website of the Trust: https://archwaytrust.co.uk\nThe first stage of this Tender is submitting responses to the PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE by 18/03/2026 via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nSupplier must send via email completed PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-18T23:59:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022470-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:44:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust expects the successful Supplier to work in partnership with the Trust and provide flexibility to add new academies into the contract as required when they join the Trust."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Design, Installation, Product and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Social Value and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The Trust requires insurance cover, detailed in the ITT document and copies of last 3 years audited accounts."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "BS standards and other qualifications, detailed in the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13208",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13208",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "All enquiries relating to this Tender must be forwarded in writing via email to Gyongyi Klein - email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nThe first stage of this Tender is submitting responses to the PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE by 18/03/2026 via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nLate submission will not be considered.\nSuppliers awarded a minimum of 2 points in PSQ (not receiving 0 points and not FAILED) will continue to the next stage in the procurement process.\nSuppliers can visit 4 sites on 01/04 and 02/04/2026.\nCompleted documents must be returned via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk by midday, 05/05/2026 - 12:00\nThree Suppliers that achieve the 3 highest total scores will be short-listed for additional discussion on the 20/05/2026. These slots will be 1 hours for the Suppliers to present their solution.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:44:03Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Archway Learning Trust invites suppliers to participate this CCTV tender for the provision of Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV System across our academies. At the first stage suppliers must complete PSQ by 18/03/2026 and send it to the Trust via email. Late submission will not be considered. Suppliers, who get above minimum scores can proceed to the second stage. After visiting 4 academies in April, suppliers should submit their tender response by 05/05/2026. Further details are in the documents, attached to the notice."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Archway Learning Trust is undertaking a Trust‑wide upgrade of its CCTV infrastructure to modernise coverage, improve safeguarding, and ensure long-term maintainability. This programme forms part of a three‑year renewal plan and aligns with the Trust's strategic aims for improved security, reduced on‑site hardware footprint, and standardisation across all academies.\nOn 1st and 2nd of April we will host open days at 4 academies in Nottingham to allow the suppliers to visit the site and do a full site tour, this will involve tours of all our sites and we will provide maps for the first 4 schools being done in 2026. We expect suppliers to provide quotes and recommendations based on the tours of the school, put forward a pricing matrix, listing all costs including: project costs, individual camera cost and any additional costs we may be subject too. We expect suppliers to hold this price until the end of the tender.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Website of the Trust: https://archwaytrust.co.uk\nThe first stage of this Tender is submitting responses to the PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE by 18/03/2026 via email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and to Gyongyi Klein, email address: gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk \nSupplier must send via email completed PROCREMENT SPECIFIC QUESTIONNARIE.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}