Lot 1
No lot description published.
Please note this notice is for an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for maintenance of CCTV across the Warwickshire Police estate. This was following a below threshold request for quotes from a group of suppliers selected by the Authority to take part. The successful supplier will provide a comprehensive service for maintaining CCTV cameras, systems and any associated assets. The service shall include planned preventative service, ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works at the Authority's discretion. The contract is for an initial period of 3 years with the options to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months each. The annual value is £15,574 plus VAT for the planned maintenance services, the value will increase depending on any ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works estimated to be up to £3,000 plus VAT per annum. The contract signature was delayed and was signed on the 14 April 2026 but due to restrictions on the UK7 notice template the signing date has been matched to the start date of the 01 April 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06852b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 11:02:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035126-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:02:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06852b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09208413",
"name": "LODGEFIELD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this notice is for an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for maintenance of CCTV across the Warwickshire Police estate. This was following a below threshold request for quotes from a group of suppliers selected by the Authority to take part. The successful supplier will provide a comprehensive service for maintaining CCTV cameras, systems and any associated assets. The service shall include planned preventative service, ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works at the Authority's discretion. \nThe contract is for an initial period of 3 years with the options to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months each.\nThe annual value is £15,574 plus VAT for the planned maintenance services, the value will increase depending on any ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works estimated to be up to £3,000 plus VAT per annum.\nThe contract signature was delayed and was signed on the 14 April 2026 but due to restrictions on the UK7 notice template the signing date has been matched to the start date of the 01 April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09208413",
"name": "LODGEFIELD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B62 8AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Lodgefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09208413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.bates@lodgefieldsecurity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXG-2344-BHTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 92870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to purchase other associated services, goods or works within the scope of the contract.\nSites can be added or removed, as can the number of assets requiring the maintenance service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by a further 2 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:02:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:02:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06852b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09208413",
"name": "LODGEFIELD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this notice is for an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for maintenance of CCTV across the Warwickshire Police estate. This was following a below threshold request for quotes from a group of suppliers selected by the Authority to take part. The successful supplier will provide a comprehensive service for maintaining CCTV cameras, systems and any associated assets. The service shall include planned preventative service, ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works at the Authority's discretion. \nThe contract is for an initial period of 3 years with the options to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months each.\nThe annual value is £15,574 plus VAT for the planned maintenance services, the value will increase depending on any ad-hoc call outs, remedies, repairs and minor works estimated to be up to £3,000 plus VAT per annum.\nThe contract signature was delayed and was signed on the 14 April 2026 but due to restrictions on the UK7 notice template the signing date has been matched to the start date of the 01 April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09208413",
"name": "LODGEFIELD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B62 8AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Lodgefield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09208413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.bates@lodgefieldsecurity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXG-2344-BHTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 92870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to purchase other associated services, goods or works within the scope of the contract.\nSites can be added or removed, as can the number of assets requiring the maintenance service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by a further 2 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:02:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}