Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide catering services to all of the schools in the Trust. The Trust currently has two secondary schools and seven primary schools
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 18:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016261-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045558-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 016261-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07717083",
"name": "MELLORS CATERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T19:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services Contract for Pontefract Academies Trust",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10486117
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If the Trust has additional school join over the life of this agreement, any new school may join when their previous terms permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two twelve month extensions available if both parties agree in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T19:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services Contract for Pontefract Academies Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide catering services to all of the schools in the Trust. The Trust currently has two secondary schools and seven primary schools",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF8 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barracks Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08445158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adminsupport@patrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVG-9387-MVVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abmcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWG-9172-RVDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impactfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11096050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVR-8296-QNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07717083",
"name": "MELLORS CATERING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Lancs Technology Management Centre White Moss Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mellorscatering.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07717083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJL-2274-QBXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taylorshaw.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06576188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "education.business@taylorshaw.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWJ-2955-LJDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07717083",
"name": "MELLORS CATERING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T19:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services Contract for Pontefract Academies Trust",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10486117
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If the Trust has additional school join over the life of this agreement, any new school may join when their previous terms permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two twelve month extensions available if both parties agree in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T19:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services Contract for Pontefract Academies Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide catering services to all of the schools in the Trust. The Trust currently has two secondary schools and seven primary schools",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF8 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barracks Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08445158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adminsupport@patrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVG-9387-MVVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abmcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWG-9172-RVDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impactfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11096050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVR-8296-QNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07717083",
"name": "MELLORS CATERING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Lancs Technology Management Centre White Moss Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mellorscatering.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07717083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJL-2274-QBXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06576188",
"name": "TAYLOR SHAW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taylorshaw.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06576188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "education.business@taylorshaw.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWJ-2955-LJDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016261-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T17:41:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8730000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust may grow in size over the life of the catering contract, and seeks to be able to include any additional schools who join the Trust into this contract, once the previous commercial agreements permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are available as 2 x 12 month periods, agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Trust will assess the written responses, the supplier presentation and references in their evaluation of the quality score"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services Contract for Pontefract Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 7275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8730000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app",
"description": "Bidders may apply for the tender documents by emailing\nian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk \nDocuments will be made available from the Bidiful portal:\nhttps://bidiful-teamportal.app",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T17:41:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure will consist of four distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers. Suppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n•\tSelection Stage and Shortlisting\n•\tInvitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\n•\tPresentation of Proposal to the Authority\n•\tReference Checking\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. A shortlist of suppliers will be compiled, with up to 6 of the highest-scoring submissions invited to progress to the subsequent stage of the procurement process.\nOnly those companies that are selected and formally notified will be invited to submit a response during the ITT stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide catering services to all of the schools in the Trust.\nThe Trust currently has two secondary schools and seven primary schools.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be made via the Bidiful Portal\nhttps://bidiful-teamportal.app",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08445158",
"name": "PONTEFRACT ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF8 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barracks Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08445158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adminsupport@patrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVG-9387-MVVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}