Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
Review existing project carbon footprint data and identify insights and gaps. Including an updated estimate on the Heritage Fund’s carbon footprint of its portfolio for the 2025-26 financial year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c544 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063681-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 13:19:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063681-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063681-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Footprint Measurement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 33730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44796
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10754360",
"name": "3Adapt Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Footprint Measurement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review existing project carbon footprint data and identify insights and gaps. Including an updated estimate on the Heritage Fund’s carbon footprint of its portfolio for the 2025-26 financial year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10754360",
"name": "3Adapt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F5A The Foundry, Beehive Yard, Walcott Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10754360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Hampshire",
"email": "phil@3adapt.com",
"telephone": "07864 6536000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063681-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Footprint Measurement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 33730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44796
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10754360",
"name": "3Adapt Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Footprint Measurement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review existing project carbon footprint data and identify insights and gaps. Including an updated estimate on the Heritage Fund’s carbon footprint of its portfolio for the 2025-26 financial year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10754360",
"name": "3Adapt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F5A The Foundry, Beehive Yard, Walcott Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10754360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Hampshire",
"email": "phil@3adapt.com",
"telephone": "07864 6536000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}