Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Grwp Cynefin →
Mae Grŵp Cynefin wedi gwobrwyo cytundeb ar gyfer Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch Allanol. Grŵp Cynefin has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security operations Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059234 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084636-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 17:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084636-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071341-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053165-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SG0459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wedi gwobrwyo cytundeb ar gyfer Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch Allanol. Grŵp Cynefin has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security operations Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Archway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ansgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"value": {
"amount": 108480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SG0459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wedi gwobrwyo cytundeb ar gyfer Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch Allanol. Grŵp Cynefin has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security operations Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Archway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ansgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"value": {
"amount": 108480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071341-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T15:36:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"value": {
"amount": 108480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071341-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071341-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:36:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SG0459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch | Security Operations Center ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn bwriadu gwobrwyo cytundeb ar gyfer Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch Allanol. Grŵp Cynefin intends to award a contract for the provision of an External Security operations Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"name": "ANS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Archway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCR-5791-CBWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ansgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053165-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T13:51:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SG0459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Opsiwn i ymestyn am 2 yn ddibynnol ar gytundeb terfynol rhwng y ddau barti. \nOption to extend for a further 2 years subject to the final agreement of both parties. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Gweler y dogfennau tendr.\nSee tender documents. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Gweler y dogfennau tendr.\nSee tender documents. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053165-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053165-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T13:51:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer Canolfan Weithrediadau Diogelwch Allanol. \nGrŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the provision of an External Security operations Centre. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nTender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nBydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.\nInterested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.\nBydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.\nTender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21194R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No market engagement has been undertaken. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}