Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009132-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06149b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W218168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The successful Subcontractor will recruit and host a Community Care Navigator role, to engage with families and carers of children and young people on a CAMHS treatment waiting list, this may sometimes include CYP awaiting further assessment. The role will support development of and promote take up of digital resources, culturally adapted workshops, and link families to wider support. The successful Subcontractor will support co-development to strengthen collaboration with health services, and support families during treatment waits.\nThe Commissioner presently expect the service will be best served by a single supplier partner with links to coproduction opportunities with other community projects in our diverse communities. \nThe initial fixed term contract duration shall be 2 years from 1st July 2026. \nLPT require service commencement by the preferred bidder from 1st July 2026. The procurement timeline will require the successful bidder to mobilise within 6-months of contract award, all required licensing and regulatory registrations will need to be in place prior to service commencement. Additional information: To submit your interest in providing this service please contact direct:\ntracy.bryan3@nhs.net \nby 12-noon - 16th February 2026\nYou will then be provided with the full service specification and provider questions.\nWe also would like the following RFI submitting: Please submit these via the email of interest.\n1.\tAre there any particular factors that would support your organisation's ability to bid e.g. extended implementation time to accommodate licensing or establishing specific premises.\n2.\tPlease provide examples of similar contracts your organisation are already delivering.\n3.\tPlease provide any additional information or comments you feel would assist LPT to procure this requirement effectively.\n4.\tEstimated contract value is based on a 1-year contract term. Please advise and flag any queries relating to this value or term ASAP."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHS Thrive-ing \\While We Wait - Support Programme -PSR",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR- Most Suitable Provider route \nThe purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to alert potential suppliers to an opportunity in relation to provision of CAMHS THRIVE-ing While We Wait (support) programme for Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT).\nThe successful Subcontractor will recruit and host a Community Care Navigator role, to engage with families and carers of children and young people on a CAMHS treatment waiting list, this may sometimes include CYP awaiting further assessment. The role will support development of and promote take up of digital resources, culturally adapted workshops, and link families to wider support. The successful Subcontractor will support co-development to strengthen collaboration with health services, and support families during treatment waits.\nThe Commissioner presently expect the service will be best served by a single supplier partner with links to coproduction opportunities with other community projects in our diverse communities. \nThe initial fixed term contract duration shall be 2 years from 1st July 2026. \nLPT require service commencement by the preferred bidder from 1st July 2026. The procurement timeline will require the successful bidder to mobilise within 6-months of contract award, all required licensing and regulatory registrations will need to be in place prior to service commencement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100/10 Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Bryan",
"email": "tracy.bryan3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7825923660"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please respond with your interest to this PIN by 12-noon 16/02/2026 \nTo: \n tracy.bryan3@nhs.net - full specification and provider questions will be forwarded.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 009132-2026 · planning
{
"id": "009132-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06149b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W218168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The successful Subcontractor will recruit and host a Community Care Navigator role, to engage with families and carers of children and young people on a CAMHS treatment waiting list, this may sometimes include CYP awaiting further assessment. The role will support development of and promote take up of digital resources, culturally adapted workshops, and link families to wider support. The successful Subcontractor will support co-development to strengthen collaboration with health services, and support families during treatment waits.\nThe Commissioner presently expect the service will be best served by a single supplier partner with links to coproduction opportunities with other community projects in our diverse communities. \nThe initial fixed term contract duration shall be 2 years from 1st July 2026. \nLPT require service commencement by the preferred bidder from 1st July 2026. The procurement timeline will require the successful bidder to mobilise within 6-months of contract award, all required licensing and regulatory registrations will need to be in place prior to service commencement. Additional information: To submit your interest in providing this service please contact direct:\ntracy.bryan3@nhs.net \nby 12-noon - 16th February 2026\nYou will then be provided with the full service specification and provider questions.\nWe also would like the following RFI submitting: Please submit these via the email of interest.\n1.\tAre there any particular factors that would support your organisation's ability to bid e.g. extended implementation time to accommodate licensing or establishing specific premises.\n2.\tPlease provide examples of similar contracts your organisation are already delivering.\n3.\tPlease provide any additional information or comments you feel would assist LPT to procure this requirement effectively.\n4.\tEstimated contract value is based on a 1-year contract term. Please advise and flag any queries relating to this value or term ASAP."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAMHS Thrive-ing \\While We Wait - Support Programme -PSR",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR- Most Suitable Provider route \nThe purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to alert potential suppliers to an opportunity in relation to provision of CAMHS THRIVE-ing While We Wait (support) programme for Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT).\nThe successful Subcontractor will recruit and host a Community Care Navigator role, to engage with families and carers of children and young people on a CAMHS treatment waiting list, this may sometimes include CYP awaiting further assessment. The role will support development of and promote take up of digital resources, culturally adapted workshops, and link families to wider support. The successful Subcontractor will support co-development to strengthen collaboration with health services, and support families during treatment waits.\nThe Commissioner presently expect the service will be best served by a single supplier partner with links to coproduction opportunities with other community projects in our diverse communities. \nThe initial fixed term contract duration shall be 2 years from 1st July 2026. \nLPT require service commencement by the preferred bidder from 1st July 2026. The procurement timeline will require the successful bidder to mobilise within 6-months of contract award, all required licensing and regulatory registrations will need to be in place prior to service commencement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100/10 Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Bryan",
"email": "tracy.bryan3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7825923660"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please respond with your interest to this PIN by 12-noon 16/02/2026 \nTo: \n tracy.bryan3@nhs.net - full specification and provider questions will be forwarded.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}