Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012398-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-12T15:11:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03370c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C227/2021/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension may be permitted."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government’s historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw requires a supplier to provide the devices for the interpretive audio tours for five properties: Plas Mawr, Conwy; Caernarfon Castle, Gwynedd; Chepstow Castle, Monmouthshire; Tretower Castle Court and Barn, Powys; and Castell Coch, Cardiff. The contract will cover the supply of the devices on a loan basis as well as analytical services associated with the use of the devices and a fully comprehensive maintenance services for the devices. This is judged to be a services contract as the devices will be leased by Cadw. Additional information: Refer to tender documentation at https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Offer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cadw Audio Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government’s historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw requires a supplier to provide the devices for the interpretive audio tours for five properties: Plas Mawr, Conwy; Caernarfon Castle, Gwynedd; Chepstow Castle, Monmouthshire; Tretower Castle Court and Barn, Powys; and Castell Coch, Cardiff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Go to https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- The first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\n- Registration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\n- The User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\n- On registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\n- The Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\n- In order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\n- Note: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\n- Registration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\n- If you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\n- Please contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\n- Contact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\n- Note: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the Helpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\nHOW TO FIND THE ITT:\n- Once logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\n- The etender references for this contract are: Project 50345 and ITT 94790.\n- Click on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\n- You will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\n- Should you have any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121124\n(WA Ref:121124)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2022 · 012398-2022 · tender
{
"id": "012398-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-12T15:11:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03370c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C227/2021/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension may be permitted."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government’s historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw requires a supplier to provide the devices for the interpretive audio tours for five properties: Plas Mawr, Conwy; Caernarfon Castle, Gwynedd; Chepstow Castle, Monmouthshire; Tretower Castle Court and Barn, Powys; and Castell Coch, Cardiff. The contract will cover the supply of the devices on a loan basis as well as analytical services associated with the use of the devices and a fully comprehensive maintenance services for the devices. This is judged to be a services contract as the devices will be leased by Cadw. Additional information: Refer to tender documentation at https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Offer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cadw Audio Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government’s historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw requires a supplier to provide the devices for the interpretive audio tours for five properties: Plas Mawr, Conwy; Caernarfon Castle, Gwynedd; Chepstow Castle, Monmouthshire; Tretower Castle Court and Barn, Powys; and Castell Coch, Cardiff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Go to https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- The first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\n- Registration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\n- The User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\n- On registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\n- The Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\n- In order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\n- Note: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\n- Registration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\n- If you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\n- Please contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\n- Contact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\n- Note: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the Helpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\nHOW TO FIND THE ITT:\n- Once logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\n- The etender references for this contract are: Project 50345 and ITT 94790.\n- Click on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\n- You will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\n- Should you have any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121124\n(WA Ref:121124)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}