Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009086-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48912",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BM.21.008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Facilities Management (Hard FM) of the historical Museum estate and assets including maintenance and repairs of MEP system and assets and building Fabric. The provision of Helpdesk services, room booking administration and provision of the CAFM system.\nAnticipated contract duration of an initial five (5) years from the commencement date plus a maximum of three (3) one (1) year extensions. \nIn line with the Contract Notice the initial estimated total value of the contract stated at V.2.4 of this Contract Award Notice is based on the mid-range of the expected values excluding variable costs per year. The expected range of value for the procurement excluding variable costs is £3m-£4m per year. The estimated volume of variable costs, based on 2019-2020 data is £700,000 per year. The stated total value of the contract is calculated on the same basis and excludes variable costs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Berkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hard FM services to the Museum’s London estate and storage facilities in Reading and Salisbury",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The British Museum, Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48912",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbre.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48913",
"name": "The British Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street, Great Russell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The British Museum"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17073",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Bloomsbury Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 29759103,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=678143902\n GO Reference: GO-202245-PRO-19915167",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Apr 2022 · 009086-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "009086-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-05T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48912",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BM.21.008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Facilities Management (Hard FM) of the historical Museum estate and assets including maintenance and repairs of MEP system and assets and building Fabric. The provision of Helpdesk services, room booking administration and provision of the CAFM system.\nAnticipated contract duration of an initial five (5) years from the commencement date plus a maximum of three (3) one (1) year extensions. \nIn line with the Contract Notice the initial estimated total value of the contract stated at V.2.4 of this Contract Award Notice is based on the mid-range of the expected values excluding variable costs per year. The expected range of value for the procurement excluding variable costs is £3m-£4m per year. The estimated volume of variable costs, based on 2019-2020 data is £700,000 per year. The stated total value of the contract is calculated on the same basis and excludes variable costs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Berkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hard FM services to the Museum’s London estate and storage facilities in Reading and Salisbury",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The British Museum, Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48912",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbre.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48913",
"name": "The British Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street, Great Russell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The British Museum"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17073",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Bloomsbury Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 29759103,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009086-2022-BM.21.008-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=678143902\n GO Reference: GO-202245-PRO-19915167",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2021 · 017696-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017696-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T16:15:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BM.21.008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial sixty (60) months from the commencement date, plus a maximum of three (3) optional twelve (12) month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Facilities Management (Hard FM) of the historical Museum estate and assets including maintenance and repairs of MEP system and assets and building Fabric. The provision of Helpdesk services, room booking administration and provision of the CAFM system.\nAnticipated contract duration of an initial five (5) years from the commencement date plus a maximum of three (3) one (1) year extensions. \nThe contract value included in II.1.5 and II.2.6 is total value based the mid-range of the expected values excluding variable costs per year. The expected range of value for the procurement excluding variable costs is £3m-£4m per year. The estimated volume of variable costs, based on 2019-2020 data is £700,000 per year.\nParticipants should note that the Museum are also procuring the supply of Soft Facilities Management services via a separate procurement process (also advertised via the Find a Tender Service). Participants are advised that they must not bid for both Hard FM and Soft FM contract opportunities. From a risk management perspective, the Museum’s preference is to have separate suppliers for each of the Hard FM and Soft FM services. Participants that submit a completed Selection Questionnaire for both Hard FM Services and Soft FM Services will be asked to withdraw from one of the procurement processes. For the avoidance of doubt, the Museum will not be accepting variant bids (i.e. a TFM solution) as part of either the Hard FM or the Soft FM procurement process.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Berkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hard FM services to the Museum’s London estate and storage facilities in Reading and Salisbury",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated within the procurement documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated within the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The British Museum, Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./2943UB63E5",
"email": "procurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238264"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19277",
"name": "The British Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The British Museum"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17073",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Bloomsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ciarb.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chartered Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./2943UB63E5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2943UB63E5\n GO Reference: GO-2021726-PRO-18627815",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 May 2021 · 011088-2021 · planning
{
"id": "011088-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-05-19T14:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BM.21.008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Facilities Management (Hard FM) of the historical Museum estate and assets including maintenance and repairs of MEP system and assets and building Fabric. The provision of Helpdesk services, room booking administration and provision of the CAFM system. \nAnticipated contract duration is up to eight (8) years (five (5) years plus three (3) optional one (1) year extensions). Additional information: The Museum intends to hold a virtual market engagement event on 3rd June 2021. This session will be used to provide further information about the Museum and the procurement. If you are interested in attending please register through delta-esourcing by 12:00 noon on Wednesday 26th May 2021. Details for delta-esourcing are provided in section V1.3) Additional Information."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Berkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Hard Facilities Management",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hard FM services to the Museum’s London estate and storage facilities in Reading and Salisbury.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16713",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The British Museum, Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238264"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./CC2ZY7JQ85\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CC2ZY7JQ85\n GO Reference: GO-2021519-PRO-18266543",
"initiationType": "tender"
}