Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Educo →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provide term time cleaning services at ALL schools, with some schools operating over a 52 week period and all schools requiring additional cleaning for deep cleans during some school holiday periods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e468 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 16:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075234-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044621-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"name": "atlas"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"name": "birkin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"name": "KGB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T17:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Education Trust - Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 13479605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16175526
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract term for three years plus extension of one year plus one year on completion of satisfactory attainment of agreed kpi's"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:45:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BET Cleaning Tender - Notice to award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide term time cleaning services at ALL schools, with some schools operating over a 52 week period and all schools requiring\nadditional cleaning for deep cleans during some school holiday periods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "emma-jane watkins",
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447949501825"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court, Gartson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.grubb@cleantecservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"name": "atlas",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "Sl3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"name": "birkin",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magnet Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"name": "KGB",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"name": "atlas"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"name": "birkin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"name": "KGB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T17:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bourne Education Trust - Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 13479605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16175526
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract term for three years plus extension of one year plus one year on completion of satisfactory attainment of agreed kpi's"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:45:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BET Cleaning Tender - Notice to award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide term time cleaning services at ALL schools, with some schools operating over a 52 week period and all schools requiring\nadditional cleaning for deep cleans during some school holiday periods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "emma-jane watkins",
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447949501825"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"name": "CleanTEC",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court, Gartson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJT-1319-MCTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.grubb@cleantecservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"name": "atlas",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "Sl3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"name": "birkin",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magnet Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTD-5574-GJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"name": "KGB",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075234-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T13:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6192000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "response to questions within the SQ evidencing financial ability to manage a contract of this size"
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "response to operational questions within the Selection Questionnaire evidencing ability to mobiilse and operate a contract of this size."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BET Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T13:31:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "two stage process through the mytenders portal with stage 1 responses required from questions within the Selection Questionnaire, these responses will be evaluated and the highest scoring tenderers invited to stage 2 where following site visits they will be required to submit a financial and operational proposal. The responses will be evaluated with the highest scoring Contractors being invited to present to the Client who will then select the preferred supplier."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provide term time cleaning services at ALL schools, with some schools operating over a 52 week period and all schools requiring additional cleaning for deep cleans during some school holiday periods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "this stage 1 will allow 25 days to respond to the SQ, with a further minimum 2 months to respond to stage 2."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}