Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002488-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-24T17:04:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"title": "Bespoke Lithium-ion Battery Shredder",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103365",
"name": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modulesPlease refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Battery Shredder",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick Manufacturing Group has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modules. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliette Daniel",
"email": "J.Daniel.1@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476150911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103365",
"name": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " W1S 3PW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Savile Row "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77640",
"name": "Legal Department",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "University of Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"title": "Bespoke Lithium-ion Battery Shredder",
"value": {
"amount": 378380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jan 2024 · 002488-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "002488-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-24T17:04:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"title": "Bespoke Lithium-ion Battery Shredder",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103365",
"name": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modulesPlease refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Battery Shredder",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick Manufacturing Group has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modules. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliette Daniel",
"email": "J.Daniel.1@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476150911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103365",
"name": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " W1S 3PW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Savile Row "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiBatt Recycling Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77640",
"name": "Legal Department",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "University of Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"title": "Bespoke Lithium-ion Battery Shredder",
"value": {
"amount": 378380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002488-2024-CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Mar 2023 · 007656-2023 · tender
{
"id": "007656-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-16T11:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CJ-03-23-CAT-BATTERYSHREDDER2-AS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modulesPlease refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Battery Shredder",
"value": {
"amount": 330600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-17T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-17T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick Manufacturing Group has a requirement for an industrial grade lithium-ion battery shredder to enable it to shred cells and modules. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22039",
"name": "University Of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"name": "Juliette Daniel",
"email": "J.Daniel.1@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476150911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77640",
"name": "Legal Department",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "University of Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}