Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Bangor University Contract Award for Specialist Cleaning Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University: "Bangor University Contract Award for Specialist Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Cadnant Group LtdTop vendor: 54.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 32 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Cadnant Group Ltd | 1 win | £168,000 |
| Fab Food and Coffee Ltd | 1 win | £140,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST | Last source update4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f1d7 | ||
What is being bought
Award of a contract for specialist cleaning services at Bangor University sites, Bangor , Gwynedd
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST - Official notice release published
4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Sept 2026, 09:04 BST - Award active
13 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £168,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cadnant Group Ltd £168,000 · 13 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBGAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published