Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This is a UK7 notice for B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c06c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 15:59:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061369-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081956-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | tender | 061369-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T16:59:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B1025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 notice for B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judith Sheppard",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot ",
"postalCode": "SA127BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Seaway Parade Baglan "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.andrews@neathconstruction.com",
"telephone": "01792449181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 636149,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 763378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T16:59:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B1025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 notice for B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judith Sheppard",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot ",
"postalCode": "SA127BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Seaway Parade Baglan "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.andrews@neathconstruction.com",
"telephone": "01792449181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 636149,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 763378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061369-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "B1025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 646207,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 775448
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 6 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% price\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric space-heating apparatus"
},
{
"id": "39715300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "42131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiator valves"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45251200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
{
"id": "71314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "44221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window frames"
},
{
"id": "44221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Double-glazed units"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for kindergarten buildings"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 646207,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 775448
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "061369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:33:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council require a main contractor to provide design and build services to install low carbon heating systems at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School The contract award will only be made if planning is approved.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htmll ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judith Sheppard",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}