← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Authorising Engineer (AE) fire 2

Buyer: Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust →

BuyerMaidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01

Delivery location

UKJ4

Categories

Fire-prevention services 75251110

Lot details

Lot 1

Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Fire-prevention services (75251110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 756463 median · 64.7 average (131 of 646 with a bid count)4 average (158 of 646 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ40Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dffe
Latest release ID073364-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 07:30:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025planning073364-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073364-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T07:30:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
    "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C401216",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Authorising Engineer (AE) fire 2",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75251110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fire-prevention services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
      "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Stevens",
        "email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073364-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "073364-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T07:30:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
    "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C401216",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Authorising Engineer (AE) fire 2",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provide services as Authorising Engineer (fire) to review records etc. for Maidstone Hospital to provide an annual review in accordance with HTM05-01",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75251110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fire-prevention services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
      "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Stevens",
        "email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}