Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: The Education Authority →
The St Joseph’s College, Enniskillen project will consist of the provision of Special and other Accommodation. Including a two-floor extension with external works and retaining wall. In accordance with DE handbooks and all relevant statutory Regulations. The successfully appointed Integrated Consultants Team (ICT) shall provide the professional services applicable to all RIBA Stages 2-7.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services, Quantity surveying services, Structural engineering consultancy services, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 5,790 | 4 median · 32.3 average (2,005 of 5,790 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,225 of 5,790 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 506 | 3 median · 6.2 average (13 of 506 with a bid count) | 2 average (13 of 506 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 13:39:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-07-23T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £222,741 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | planning | 052408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052408-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T14:39:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA23-20123443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Consultants Team for St Joseph’s College, Enniskillen",
"value": {
"amount": 222740.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267288.98
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The St Joseph’s College, Enniskillen project will consist of the provision of Special and other Accommodation. Including a two-floor extension with external works and retaining wall. In accordance with DE handbooks and all relevant statutory Regulations.\nThe successfully appointed Integrated Consultants Team (ICT) shall provide the\nprofessional services applicable to all RIBA Stages 2-7. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "minorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T14:39:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052408-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T14:39:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA23-20123443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Consultants Team for St Joseph’s College, Enniskillen",
"value": {
"amount": 222740.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267288.98
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The St Joseph’s College, Enniskillen project will consist of the provision of Special and other Accommodation. Including a two-floor extension with external works and retaining wall. In accordance with DE handbooks and all relevant statutory Regulations.\nThe successfully appointed Integrated Consultants Team (ICT) shall provide the\nprofessional services applicable to all RIBA Stages 2-7. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "minorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T14:39:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}