TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

AP26050 - Painting and Decorating

Interior decorating services
Painting and protective-coating work of structures
Painting work
+2 more
Published value
£650,000
Submission deadline 11 Aug 2026, 14:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited: "AP26050 - Painting and Decorating". Published status: planned. Published value: £650,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Aug 2026, 14:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityArc Property Services Partnership LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
11 Aug 2026, 14:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£650,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Arc Property Services Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
Last source update17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationInterior decorating services, Painting and protective-coating work of structures, Painting work, Painting work of buildings, Repainting work
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b6fc
What is being bought
Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd (the Client), in collaboration with VIA East Midlands Ltd (Participating Organisation), is seeking to appoint a single contractor to deliver painting and decorating works under an NEC4 Term Service Contract. The scope of works will include the provision of painting and decorating services across a varied portfolio of operational and commercial properties. Works will be undertaken at sites located across Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire. The contract is expected to commence in February 2027 for an initial period of two years, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of two years each, up to a maximum potential end date in 2033. The estimated total value of the contract over its full potential duration is approximately £780,000 (inclusive of VAT). This procurement will be carried out as a two-stage process comprising a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) stage followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT). One supplier will be appointed. The successful suppliers will be expected to work collaboratively with the Client, contribute to social value outcomes, support carbon reduction objectives and demonstrate high standards of health and safety, compliance, and service delivery across all commissioned works.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £650,000
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  2. Status changed to planned
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 11 Aug 2026, 14:00 BST
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published value£650,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  2. Procedure published
    17 Jun 2026, 13:04 BST
  3. Submission deadline
    11 Aug 2026, 14:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Arc Property Services Partnership Limited

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX
View buyer profile
  • Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVWR-6662-QTQX
    2nd Floor East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, NG1 5AT, Nottingham, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 5AT, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published