Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60211",
"name": "Innovate Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust serves over 8,000 Students in 16 non-selective Primary and Secondary Schools across the East Midlands, London and the Thames Valley.\nThe Trust’s Schools are set within a wide variety of contexts and communities, from remote rural settings to inner cities and provincial suburbs. This means that Anthem Students have hugely diverse backgrounds and experiences, talents and challenges.\nThe Schools within the Trust work to ensure, collectively, that every Student in every Anthem School receives the best possible quality of education, all the time.\nAnthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Berkshire, Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthem Schools Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60211",
"name": "Innovate Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06420662",
"legalName": "Innovate Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3695000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968298263 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555359",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042790-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60211",
"name": "Innovate Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust serves over 8,000 Students in 16 non-selective Primary and Secondary Schools across the East Midlands, London and the Thames Valley.\nThe Trust’s Schools are set within a wide variety of contexts and communities, from remote rural settings to inner cities and provincial suburbs. This means that Anthem Students have hugely diverse backgrounds and experiences, talents and challenges.\nThe Schools within the Trust work to ensure, collectively, that every Student in every Anthem School receives the best possible quality of education, all the time.\nAnthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Berkshire, Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthem Schools Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60211",
"name": "Innovate Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06420662",
"legalName": "Innovate Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3695000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042790-2025-002969-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968298263 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555359",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jan 2025 · 002969-2025 · tender
{
"id": "002969-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-29T14:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust serves over 8,000 Students in 16 non-selective Primary and Secondary Schools across the East Midlands, London and the Thames Valley.\nThe Trust’s Schools are set within a wide variety of contexts and communities, from remote rural settings to inner cities and provincial suburbs. This means that Anthem Students have hugely diverse backgrounds and experiences, talents and challenges.\nThe Schools within the Trust work to ensure, collectively, that every Student in every Anthem School receives the best possible quality of education, all the time.\nAnthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Berkshire, Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthem Schools Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 3695000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Anthem Schools Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within St Mark’s Academy, Oakbank School, Oxford Spires Academy and Gladstone Park Primary School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./BCYK52U39J",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./BCYK52U39J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/BCYK52U39J\n GO Reference: GO-2025129-PRO-29253484",
"initiationType": "tender"
}