Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cleaning Services
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Beyond Housing : "Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Beyond Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Beyond Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Beyond Housing . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBeyond Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Mar 2023, 14:28 GMT | Last source update21 Mar 2023, 14:28 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning and sanitation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0306dd | ||
What is being bought
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Friday 11th November 2022 at 12noon. The deadline for tender clarification questions will be Wednesday 2nd November 2022 at 12noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
21 Mar 2023, 14:28 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Mar 2023, 14:28 GMT - Status changed to complete
13 Dec 2022, 08:26 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2022, 08:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Dec 2022, 08:26 GMT - tender value changed
11 Nov 2022, 11:29 GMT - Status changed to published status
11 Nov 2022, 11:29 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Nov 2022, 11:29 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Nov 2022, 11:29 GMT - Published value updated to £3,000,000
11 Oct 2022, 11:06 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2022, 11:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
11 Oct 2022, 11:06 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2022, 11:06 BST - Status changed to active
9 Aug 2022, 09:07 BST - Official notice release published
9 Aug 2022, 09:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Sept 2022, 09:30 BST
9 Aug 2022, 09:07 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Aug 2022, 09:07 BST - Status changed to planned
4 Jan 2022, 13:18 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Jan 2022, 13:18 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Jan 2022, 13:18 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Cleaning - all geographical areascancelledPublished valueNot publishedCleaning services for Beyond Housing. All information is detailed within the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #1aCleaning - Northern Region onlycancelledPublished valueNot publishedCleaning services - please see tender documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #1bCleaning - Southern Region onlycancelledPublished valueNot publishedCleaning services - please see tender documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Mar 2023, 14:28 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £3,388,857
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hi-Spec Facilities Services Not published · Not published · active Northern area Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Southern area Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts All geographical areas £3,388,857 · signed 21 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 electronicBids: 5 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 smeBids: 5 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Beyond Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65595Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published