Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004343-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:19:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820235"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HIA-26-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Service Provider shall deliver both preventive and corrective maintenance on HIAL CNS, MET and ATS ancillary equipment at the eleven Airports to maintain operational service in accordance with regulatory and safety performance requirements. The service shall be delivered by a suitably certified and accredited provider in accordance with civil aviation requirements."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barra, Benbecula, Campbelltown, Dundee, Inverness, Islay, Kirkwall, Stornoway, Sumburgh, Tiree and Wick Airports"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Traffic Service Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a regulatory approved, formally controlled Maintenance Service for HIAL’s Air Traffic Service (ATS) Communications, Navigation and Surveillance (CNS), Meteorological and ancillary equipment, against defined requirements and service levels.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Inverness Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hial.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13542",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jelili Oyetunde",
"email": "Procurement@hial.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1667464300",
"telephone": "+44 1667213200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice serves to inform potential suppliers of the Authority’s upcoming intention to commence a tender process. At this stage, the Authority is not requesting or accepting bids.\nThe authority aims to publish the contract notice in May/June 2026, with the contract award anticipated in October 2026.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=820235.\n(SC Ref:820235)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004343-2026 · planning
{
"id": "004343-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:19:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820235"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HIA-26-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Service Provider shall deliver both preventive and corrective maintenance on HIAL CNS, MET and ATS ancillary equipment at the eleven Airports to maintain operational service in accordance with regulatory and safety performance requirements. The service shall be delivered by a suitably certified and accredited provider in accordance with civil aviation requirements."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barra, Benbecula, Campbelltown, Dundee, Inverness, Islay, Kirkwall, Stornoway, Sumburgh, Tiree and Wick Airports"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Traffic Service Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a regulatory approved, formally controlled Maintenance Service for HIAL’s Air Traffic Service (ATS) Communications, Navigation and Surveillance (CNS), Meteorological and ancillary equipment, against defined requirements and service levels.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Inverness Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hial.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13542",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Airports Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jelili Oyetunde",
"email": "Procurement@hial.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1667464300",
"telephone": "+44 1667213200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice serves to inform potential suppliers of the Authority’s upcoming intention to commence a tender process. At this stage, the Authority is not requesting or accepting bids.\nThe authority aims to publish the contract notice in May/June 2026, with the contract award anticipated in October 2026.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=820235.\n(SC Ref:820235)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}