← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Advertising Media Agency 2025

Buyer: C2C RAILWAY LIMITED →

BuyerC2C RAILWAY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Nov 2025

What is being bought

c2c are seeking a single supplier (agency) who can provide media planning, buying, and analysis across all media channels required by c2c.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Advertising Media Agency 2025

Statusactive
Value£3,613,775

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052a21
Latest release ID075721-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 20 2025 14:26:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Nov 2025award, contract075721-2025
31 Oct 2025award, contract069976-2025
30 May 2025tender028945-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075721-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-20T14:26:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
    "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
          "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "c2c 130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "c2c are seeking a single supplier (agency) who can provide media planning, buying, and analysis across all media channels required by c2c.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
      "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04659669",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
      "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "150-158 Kings Cross Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.amsgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01206912",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "talk@amsgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLPV-7222-CCLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3613775,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4336530
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Paid social media\nAMS Architect Solution"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075721-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075721-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:26:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "They have not been set within the contract as of yet, as they will be set per media campaign as instructed by the contracting authority."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Nov 2025 · 075721-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075721-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-20T14:26:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
    "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
          "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "c2c 130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "c2c are seeking a single supplier (agency) who can provide media planning, buying, and analysis across all media channels required by c2c.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
      "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04659669",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
      "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "150-158 Kings Cross Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.amsgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01206912",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "talk@amsgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLPV-7222-CCLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3613775,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4336530
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Paid social media\nAMS Architect Solution"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075721-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075721-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:26:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "They have not been set within the contract as of yet, as they will be set per media campaign as instructed by the contracting authority."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Oct 2025 · 069976-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069976-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-31T10:26:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
    "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Advertising Media Agency",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3613775,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4336530
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Paid social media"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069976-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069976-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:26:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
          "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "c2c 130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "c2c are seeking a single supplier (agency) who can provide media planning, buying, and analysis across all media channels required by c2c.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04659669",
      "name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04659669",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Elizabeth Williams",
        "email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01206912",
      "name": "AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "150-158 Kings Cross Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.amsgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01206912",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "talk@amsgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLPV-7222-CCLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 May 2025 · 028945-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "028945-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T17:17:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07897267",
    "name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "c2c 130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Ad-hoc marketing campaigns as required.\nSocial media services (scope to be determined)"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Envelope (ITT stage)",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "These are estimated award criteria % weightings, these may be amended and refined prior to ITT stage being published."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Envelope (ITT stage)",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "These are estimated award criteria % weightings, these may be amended and refined prior to ITT stage being published."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "All financial conditions of participation are set out within the ITP documents.\nAll legal conditions of participation are set out within the ITP documents. c2c also require suppliers to contract on c2c goods and services contract."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "All technical ability conditions of participation are set out within ITP the documents."
            },
            {
              "description": "Absolute score achieved in response to ITP questions (score out of 24)",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79413000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising Media Agency 2025",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "All ITP documents will be uploaded via the Jaggaer data site.\nhttps://c2c-rail.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nIf ITT transparency documents are available at this stage they shall also be provided."
      },
      {
        "id": "028945-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028945-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-30T17:17:57+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "c2c are conducting a competitive flexible procedure in line with PA2023 which consists of two seperate stages.\nStage 1: Invitation to Participate (ITP) stage which includes the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Suppliers are required to provide responses to the questions set out within the qualification and technical envelopes on this Data Site (Jaggaer). \nStage 2: The top scoring suppliers will be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage, where they will be given the opportunity to submit a full bid including pricing."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "c2c are seeking a single supplier (agency) who can provide media planning, buying, and analysis across all media channels required by c2c.",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "N/A"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://c2c-rail.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-24T10:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07897267",
      "name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seventh Floor, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07897267",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Luke Wood",
        "email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}