← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis

Buyer: Department for Education →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDepartment for Education
StatusAwarded
Deadline15 Dec 2025
Value£568,750
Published26 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierCoram

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£547,249

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059dbc
Latest release ID017195-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 26 2026 10:42:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073580-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Feb 2026award, contract017195-2026
23 Jan 2026award, contract006119-2026
13 Nov 2025tender073580-2025
19 Sept 2025planning057937-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T10:42:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data collection and collation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
          "name": "Coram"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
      "name": "Coram",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coram Campus, 41 Brunswick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Max.Stanford@coram.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 547249,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 656698.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T10:42:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017195-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-26T10:42:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data collection and collation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
          "name": "Coram"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
      "name": "Coram",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coram Campus, 41 Brunswick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Max.Stanford@coram.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 547249,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 656698.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-26T10:42:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jan 2026 · 006119-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006119-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-23T11:39:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data collection and collation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
      "value": {
        "amount": 547250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 656700
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006119-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006119-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:39:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
          "name": "Coram"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
      "name": "Coram",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Brunswick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBH-1747-XJDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Max.Stanford@coram.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Nov 2025 · 073580-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "073580-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T14:14:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 568750,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 682500
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Detailed within tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Detailed within tender documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
    "value": {
      "amount": 568750,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 682500
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "073580-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073580-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:14:48Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nAll tenders must be submitted via Jaggaer above. Interested bidders can create an account if they don't already have one.\nFrom <https://education.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/noticeFts/form/1485736/view.si?_ncp=1763035455844.1296198-1>",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Sept 2025 · 057937-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "057937-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-19T08:27:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection and Analysis",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The required service will continue and expand upon the existing management service for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Data Collection, which includes the collection, analysis, and publication of a quarterly adoption and special guardianship statistical release. The service will also support future data collections, should they be deemed necessary.\nWe will be conducting an initial engagement event on Thursday 2nd October 3pm-4pm. We will share a high level version of the requirement and high level details of the procurement process. If you would like to attend this session please contact lois.crow@education.gov.uk.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "057937-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057937-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-19T08:27:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "As described in Scope, we will be conducting an initial engagement event on Thursday 2nd October 3pm-4pm.  We will share a high level version of the requirement and high level details of the procurement process. If you would like to attend this session please contact lois.crow@education.gov.uk."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}