Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The principle scope of the procurement is to provide additional PCSO's, based at TPE stations To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991072571
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059885 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 12:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072747-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056053-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Additional PCSO's",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The principle scope of the procurement is to provide additional PCSO's, based at TPE stations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991072571",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To enhance security presence in remote and rural stations, which will increase visible safety support, particularly in outlying areas where staff have reported feeling vulnerable, focusing on community engagement, safeguarding, and low-level crime prevention.\nSuitably qualified provision, with knowledge of the UK's train/ transport network, supplied by the British Transport Police.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 095 4077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "btpa-enquiries@btp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3146400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend further for up to 3 years. The contract start date is subject to final agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Additional PCSO's",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The principle scope of the procurement is to provide additional PCSO's, based at TPE stations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991072571",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To enhance security presence in remote and rural stations, which will increase visible safety support, particularly in outlying areas where staff have reported feeling vulnerable, focusing on community engagement, safeguarding, and low-level crime prevention.\nSuitably qualified provision, with knowledge of the UK's train/ transport network, supplied by the British Transport Police.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 095 4077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "btpa-enquiries@btp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3146400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend further for up to 3 years. The contract start date is subject to final agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3146400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend for a further 3 years. The contract start date is subject to final agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Additional PCSO's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The principle scope of the procurement is to provide 8 additional PCSO's, based at TPE stations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979680772",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 095 4077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "btpa-enquiries@btp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:05:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3146400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend for a further 3 years. The contract start date is subject to final agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:05:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Additional PCSO's",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The principle scope of the procurement is to provide 8 additional PCSO's, based at TPE stations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977418208",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To enhance security presence in remote and rural stations, which will increase visible safety support, particularly in outlying areas where staff have reported feeling vulnerable, focusing on community engagement, safeguarding, and low-level crime prevention.\nSuitably qualified provision, with knowledge of the UK's train/ transport network, supplied by the British Transport Police.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNX-1214-CQYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 095 4077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "BRITISH TRANSPORT POLICE AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "btpa-enquiries@btp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}