Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delivery of Active Travel Hub services i.e. Bike Loans, E Bike Loans, Travel Planning, led walks and rides
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 11:12:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077026-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004699-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 077026-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:12:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"name": "Bicycle Buddy LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Active Travel Hub services i.e. Bike Loans, E Bike Loans, Travel Planning, led walks and rides",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Debenham",
"email": "robert.debenham@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"name": "Bicycle Buddy LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN3 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@bicyclebuddy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7585904818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Travel Hub 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the available option of being extended up to a further 6months at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:12:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:12:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"name": "Bicycle Buddy LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Active Travel Hub services i.e. Bike Loans, E Bike Loans, Travel Planning, led walks and rides",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Debenham",
"email": "robert.debenham@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"name": "Bicycle Buddy LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN3 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Doncaster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVW-2638-DYXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@bicyclebuddy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7585904818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Travel Hub 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the available option of being extended up to a further 6months at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:12:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077026-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T17:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 month extension available if funding allows to prepare for new procurement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100 Quality Assessment"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T17:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Active Travel Hub services i.e. Bike Loans, E Bike Loans, Travel Planning, led walks and rides",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99134&TID104404&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Debenham",
"email": "robert.debenham@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}