Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Hard Facilities Management services for the MOJ 102 Petty France building.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,316 | 3 median · 33.4 average (1,183 of 4,316 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,325 of 4,316 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,161 | 4 median · 68.2 average (306 of 1,161 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (365 of 1,161 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 267 | 22 median · 21.3 average (3 of 267 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3 of 267 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:51:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,623,437 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046569-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046569-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:51:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "102 Petty France Hard Facilities Management Services - Pipeline Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 8623437,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10348124.4
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hard Facilities Management services for the MOJ 102 Petty France building.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:51:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046569-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:51:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "102 Petty France Hard Facilities Management Services - Pipeline Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 8623437,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10348124.4
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hard Facilities Management services for the MOJ 102 Petty France building.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:51:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}