Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract is for 0-19 Healthy Child Programme Service for children, young people and families who live in the borough and includes Health Visiting, Family Nurse Partnership, School Nursing (including Vision Screening) and Child Weight Management. The aim is to provide early support to improving and address key priorities in children and young people's public health including perinatal mental health, child development, breastfeeding, childhood obesity prevention, immunisation uptake and accident prevention.
UKI73, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical practice and related services, Miscellaneous health services, Social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical practice and related services (85120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,188 | 1 median · 23.9 average (15,619 of 28,188 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16,930 of 28,188 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI73 | 16 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 16 with a bid count) | 10 average (1 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 418 | 4 median · 15.2 average (9 of 418 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (9 of 418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£32,529,976 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £50,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 14:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | planning | 031592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031592-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CH262400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0-19years Healthy Child Programme Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for 0-19 Healthy Child Programme Service for children, young people and families who live in the borough and includes Health Visiting, Family Nurse Partnership, School Nursing (including Vision Screening) and Child Weight Management. The aim is to provide early support to improving and address key priorities in children and young people's public health including perinatal mental health, child development, breastfeeding, childhood obesity prevention, immunisation uptake and accident prevention.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:59:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031592-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CH262400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0-19years Healthy Child Programme Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for 0-19 Healthy Child Programme Service for children, young people and families who live in the borough and includes Health Visiting, Family Nurse Partnership, School Nursing (including Vision Screening) and Child Weight Management. The aim is to provide early support to improving and address key priorities in children and young people's public health including perinatal mental health, child development, breastfeeding, childhood obesity prevention, immunisation uptake and accident prevention.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:59:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}