Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The National Archives →
Required items are: RHX-5232 - OS A2 Advanced RM-4662 - FUJIFILM GFX 100S II (factory prepared) RM-4843 - Fujinon GF 63 mm F2.8 R WH RHX-4905 - Software OS 12 RHX-5238 - OS 12 integration kit for FujiFilm GFX 100S and setup kit RSW-2000 Software Module Image Kit M-4842 OS A Table
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051396-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 20:37:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T21:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01168979",
"name": "J. AND J. NEGUS LIMITED (trading as Genus IT)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zeutschel OS A2 and Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Required items are:\nRHX-5232 - OS A2 Advanced \nRM-4662 - FUJIFILM GFX 100S II (factory prepared)\nRM-4843 - Fujinon GF 63 mm F2.8 R WH \nRHX-4905 - Software OS 12\nRHX-5238 - OS 12 integration kit for FujiFilm GFX 100S and setup kit\nRSW-2000 Software Module Image Kit\nM-4842 OS A Table",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01168979",
"name": "J. AND J. NEGUS LIMITED (trading as Genus IT)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Genus, Hammond Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://genus.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01168979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@genusit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCG-1778-XZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34717,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41661
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T21:37:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T21:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01168979",
"name": "J. AND J. NEGUS LIMITED (trading as Genus IT)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zeutschel OS A2 and Table",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Required items are:\nRHX-5232 - OS A2 Advanced \nRM-4662 - FUJIFILM GFX 100S II (factory prepared)\nRM-4843 - Fujinon GF 63 mm F2.8 R WH \nRHX-4905 - Software OS 12\nRHX-5238 - OS 12 integration kit for FujiFilm GFX 100S and setup kit\nRSW-2000 Software Module Image Kit\nM-4842 OS A Table",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01168979",
"name": "J. AND J. NEGUS LIMITED (trading as Genus IT)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Genus, Hammond Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://genus.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01168979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@genusit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCG-1778-XZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34717,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41661
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T21:37:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}