Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034448-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T08:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account management and key people aligned to the account",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proposal and evidence of capability including creative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management information and reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and environmental impact of business",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "he University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please use the submission within Delta connected to the ITT. https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T08:25:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2026 · 034448-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034448-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T08:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a 3-year contract, with an additional 1 + 1-year extensions on provision of excellent service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account management and key people aligned to the account",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proposal and evidence of capability including creative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management information and reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and environmental impact of business",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YSJU Occupational Health Services ITT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "he University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider of an Occupational Health Service. We require: -\n•Nationwide coverage for our staff and students.\n•Cover for our campuses in York and the Docklands area of East London. \n•Course Clearances for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health\noSchool of Education, Language and Psychology\n•Placement Assessments and Clearance for students from the: -\noSchool of Science Technology and Health",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please use the submission within Delta connected to the ITT. https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York St. John University, Lord Mayors Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Murden",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441904876216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T08:25:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}