Lot 1
YPO appointed a Provider a Contract for the provision of Digital Web Application Development and Support for YPO's main website(s) and wider digital activities.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKE45
YPO appointed a Provider a Contract for the provision of Digital Web Application Development and Support for YPO's main website(s) and wider digital activities.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software programming and consultancy services, Internet services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,130 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,287 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE45 | 6 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ed3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 09:39:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 037881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037881-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:39:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147892",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03749987",
"name": "UNRVLD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "YPO appointed a Provider a Contract for the provision of Digital\nWeb Application Development and Support for YPO's main website(s) and wider digital activities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YPO 001179 - Digital Web Application Development and Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147892",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF20XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03749987",
"name": "UNRVLD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03749987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNRVLD Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extending the scope of the contract to allow the appointed provider to purchase all technology required will:\n- support YPO's digital transformation journey through simple integration\n- proceeding via open competition under the Procurement\nAct 2023 would introduce significant delays and risks to wider project delivery\n- no suitable Framework agreements available to utilise\n- the additional requirements would not exceed the estimated value already in place for 001179",
"description": "The scope of the Framework has been extended to allow the appointed supplier to purchase all technology required for the full rebuild of the YPO website and it's supporting technologies, including but not limited to Digital & Marketing operations.\nThis means that the appointed supplier will now be purchasing the front end hosting service (Vercel) and Sitecore's 360 service which will fully support the rebuild."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "YPO will incorporate a standstill period at the point of notification of the award of the contract is provided to all bidders. The standstill period will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days and provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037881-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:39:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147892",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03749987",
"name": "UNRVLD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "YPO appointed a Provider a Contract for the provision of Digital\nWeb Application Development and Support for YPO's main website(s) and wider digital activities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YPO 001179 - Digital Web Application Development and Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147892",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF20XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03749987",
"name": "UNRVLD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03749987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNRVLD Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037881-2026-001179-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extending the scope of the contract to allow the appointed provider to purchase all technology required will:\n- support YPO's digital transformation journey through simple integration\n- proceeding via open competition under the Procurement\nAct 2023 would introduce significant delays and risks to wider project delivery\n- no suitable Framework agreements available to utilise\n- the additional requirements would not exceed the estimated value already in place for 001179",
"description": "The scope of the Framework has been extended to allow the appointed supplier to purchase all technology required for the full rebuild of the YPO website and it's supporting technologies, including but not limited to Digital & Marketing operations.\nThis means that the appointed supplier will now be purchasing the front end hosting service (Vercel) and Sitecore's 360 service which will fully support the rebuild."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "YPO will incorporate a standstill period at the point of notification of the award of the contract is provided to all bidders. The standstill period will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days and provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}