Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
YPO - 001066 Alternative Fuelled Vehicles DPS
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: YPO: "YPO - 001066 Alternative Fuelled Vehicles DPS". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | YPO | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: YPO
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for YPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 699 active published awards; 697 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYPO | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Apr 2026, 11:11 BST | Last source update1 Apr 2026, 11:11 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTransport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0299ae | ||
What is being bought
YPO are looking for Suppliers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Alternative Fuelled Vehicles. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements and any of YPO’s wholly owned associated or subsidiary companies.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
1 Apr 2026, 11:11 BST - tender value changed
20 Feb 2026, 15:57 GMT - Status changed to published status
20 Feb 2026, 15:57 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Feb 2026, 15:57 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Feb 2026, 15:57 GMT - Published value updated to £1,000,000,000
9 Mar 2021, 09:15 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Mar 2021, 09:15 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2021, 09:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 2 May 2031, 23:55 BST
9 Mar 2021, 09:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Mar 2021, 09:15 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis contract change notice is supplemental to the original contract notice number 2021/S 000-004669 and the corrigendum notice 2026/000 -015807 which was to change the end date of the DPS to 23 February 2029. This contract change notice is as a result of a change in e-tendering portal to amend the following:- 1. Telephone number for YPO as Buyer 2. Internet Buyer's Address 3. A change in e-tendering portal to access the procurement documents and bid which is now http://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome 4. Confirmation of the end date of the DPS of 23 February 2029 in line with the transitional arrangements of the Procurement Act 2023 5. Clarity that the start date of the DPS was 03 May 2021
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Apr 2026, 11:11 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
YPO
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1118Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published