Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056252 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 11:40:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065898-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 041542-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-16T12:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Welfare Benefits and Tribunal Service",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T12:40:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"name": "Insight Now"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young People's Lifestyle Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"name": "Insight Now",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halton",
"postalCode": "HP22 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.hatfield@orbitaconsultancy.com",
"telephone": "+44 7768218762"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-16T12:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Welfare Benefits and Tribunal Service",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T12:40:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"name": "Insight Now"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young People's Lifestyle Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"name": "Insight Now",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halton",
"postalCode": "HP22 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-1691-RTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.hatfield@orbitaconsultancy.com",
"telephone": "+44 7768218762"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041542-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:52:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "101429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young People's Lifestyle Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:52:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041542-2025",
"description": "Not reserved for SME/South Yorkshire"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96086&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041397-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:48:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "101429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young People's Lifestyle Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:48:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96086&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}