Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
Delivery of a flagship legacy project for the Ousewem programme - a York River Walk that will connect people with the rivers that shape the city, and the nature-based solutions that are helping to protect it.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0504fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025080-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:32:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025080-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tender | 015970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:32:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4524936",
"name": "Innovate Educate Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98650 / 77118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "York River Walk Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a flagship legacy project for the Ousewem programme - a York River Walk that will connect people with the rivers that shape the city, and the nature-based solutions that are helping to protect it.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4524936",
"name": "Innovate Educate Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovate Educate Ltd, Blake House, 18 Blake Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4524936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karen@ieltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMH-2296-ZTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "York River Walk Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 88800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:32:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:32:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4524936",
"name": "Innovate Educate Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98650 / 77118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "York River Walk Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a flagship legacy project for the Ousewem programme - a York River Walk that will connect people with the rivers that shape the city, and the nature-based solutions that are helping to protect it.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4524936",
"name": "Innovate Educate Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovate Educate Ltd, Blake House, 18 Blake Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4524936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karen@ieltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMH-2296-ZTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "York River Walk Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 88800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:32:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015970-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award will be based on a 60:40 Quality:Price Ratio.\nFurther information is available on YORTender for suppliers."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "York River Walk Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a flagship legacy project for the Ousewem programme - a York River Walk that will connect people with the rivers that shape the city, and the nature-based solutions that are helping to protect it.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The City of York Council has an opportunity for York River Walk Engagement\nAll of the tender documents can be found on the following link:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nThe reference for this tender is: 98650 York River Walk Engagement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isak Lawton",
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}