Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the West Yorkshire. The works involved are principally general building works and new housing, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included. Principles of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 56 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 687 | 3 median · 23.1 average (135 of 687 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (140 of 687 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 16:22:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 045920-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | planning | 045913-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045920-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T17:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YORbuild4 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement West Area",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the West Yorkshire.\nThe works involved are principally general building works and new housing, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included.\nPrinciples of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T17:22:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045920-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T17:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YORbuild4 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement West Area",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the West Yorkshire.\nThe works involved are principally general building works and new housing, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included.\nPrinciples of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T17:22:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045913-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T17:02:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YORbuild4 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement West Area",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the West Yorkshire. \nThe works involved are principally general building works and new housing, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included.\nPrinciples of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T17:02:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}