Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Overview of Requirement University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is initiating the re-procurement process for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). As a large, specialised acute teaching trust, UHS manages a diverse and complex imaging estate including MRI, CT, X-Ray, Ultrasound, Echo, Angiography, and Fluoroscopy supporting 24/7 clinical pathways. The current contract, which provides a comprehensive managed service, is approaching expiry. Purpose of the Engagement This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is a critical step in developing the Trust's Business Case. The objectives for the engagement are to: - Gather insight on current capabilities, innovations, and delivery models. - Test and shape the Trust's emerging requirements and procurement strategy. - Understand supplier perspectives on risk, contract structure, and performance expectations. - Encourage broad and competitive participation in the forthcoming procurement. Scope and Model Neutrality The Trust is seeking information on a broad range of high-level service models. At this stage, UHS has not yet committed to a specific commercial structure. The engagement aims to understand the pros and cons of: - Fully managed equipment service models. - Hybrid or shared-responsibility models. - Strategic partnerships involving mixed-vendor and mixed-age estates. - Other models used globally. Supply and Delivery Expectations This notice is for pre-procurement consultation only. The Trust invites input from Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), Managed Service Providers (MSPs), and technical advisors. The engagement will involve a period of active discovery, including Requests for Information (RFIs) and 1-to-1 sessions. Out of Scope To maintain the integrity of the future formal procurement, the following are strictly out of scope for this PME: - Detailed pricing or firm cost benchmarks. - Final contract terms or specific risk transfer mechanisms. - Supplier-specific solution designs or evaluation/scoring criteria.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, Construction management services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Medical imaging services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment (50421000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,743 | 3 median · 20.9 average (1,050 of 3,743 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,184 of 3,743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 83 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overview of the Process University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is conducting this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the Business Case for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). The process follows a structured timeline to ensure the Trust gathers robust intelligence while maintaining a level playing field. Step 1: Expression of Interest (EOI) Providers must register their interest via the following MS Form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/Y2uDXUYrJF by Thursday, 21st May 2026. Step 2: Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire After registration, providers will be emailed a structured RFI questionnaire (please note, this will be sent at the earliest opportunity, but that may not be immediately after the Expression of Interest form was submitted). This RFI document seeks high-level, non-binding information regarding service models, clinical resilience, technology architecture, and commercial appetites. Deadline for RFI Submission: Mid-day Thursday, 28th May 2026. Step 3: 1-to-1 Discovery Sessions The Trust has allocated five (5) slots for 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions to be held via Microsoft Teams during the week commencing 1st June 2026. Selection Criteria: Due to limited capacity, these slots will be offered to the five providers whose RFI responses most clearly demonstrate significant experience in providing imaging infrastructure support to large-scale, complex acute or teaching hospitals. This approach ensures the Trust captures the most relevant market insights to inform the Business Case options appraisal and deliverability assessment. Providers being invited to take part in the 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions will be contacted to schedule the sessions. Step 4: Transparency and Next Steps Participation in this PME is not a prerequisite for any future tender. All information will be treated as commercially confidential, and findings will be synthesised into the Business Case to reduce delivery and financial risk. There is no commitment to undertake a subsequent procurement. | engagement | 5 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06949c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:43:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £225,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042522-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042481-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042522-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06211 - Imaging Infrastructure Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 225100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270120000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Overview of Requirement\nUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is initiating the re-procurement process for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). \nAs a large, specialised acute teaching trust, UHS manages a diverse and complex imaging estate including MRI, CT, X-Ray, Ultrasound, Echo, Angiography, and Fluoroscopy supporting 24/7 clinical pathways. The current contract, which provides a comprehensive managed service, is approaching expiry. \nPurpose of the Engagement\nThis Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is a critical step in developing the Trust's Business Case. The objectives for the engagement are to:\n- Gather insight on current capabilities, innovations, and delivery models. \n- Test and shape the Trust's emerging requirements and procurement strategy. \n- Understand supplier perspectives on risk, contract structure, and performance expectations. \n- Encourage broad and competitive participation in the forthcoming procurement.\n Scope and Model Neutrality\nThe Trust is seeking information on a broad range of high-level service models. At this stage, UHS has not yet committed to a specific commercial structure. The engagement aims to understand the pros and cons of: \n- Fully managed equipment service models.\n- Hybrid or shared-responsibility models.\n- Strategic partnerships involving mixed-vendor and mixed-age estates.\n- Other models used globally. \nSupply and Delivery Expectations\nThis notice is for pre-procurement consultation only. The Trust invites input from Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), Managed Service Providers (MSPs), and technical advisors. The engagement will involve a period of active discovery, including Requests for Information (RFIs) and 1-to-1 sessions. \nOut of Scope\nTo maintain the integrity of the future formal procurement, the following are strictly out of scope for this PME:\n- Detailed pricing or firm cost benchmarks.\n- Final contract terms or specific risk transfer mechanisms. \n- Supplier-specific solution designs or evaluation/scoring criteria.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Overview of the Process\nUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is conducting this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the Business Case for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). The process follows a structured timeline to ensure the Trust gathers robust intelligence while maintaining a level playing field. \nStep 1: Expression of Interest (EOI)\nProviders must register their interest via the following MS Form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/Y2uDXUYrJF \nby Thursday, 21st May 2026.\nStep 2: Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire\nAfter registration, providers will be emailed a structured RFI questionnaire (please note, this will be sent at the earliest opportunity, but that may not be immediately after the Expression of Interest form was submitted). This RFI document seeks high-level, non-binding information regarding service models, clinical resilience, technology architecture, and commercial appetites. Deadline for RFI Submission: Mid-day Thursday, 28th May 2026.\nStep 3: 1-to-1 Discovery Sessions\nThe Trust has allocated five (5) slots for 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions to be held via Microsoft Teams during the week commencing 1st June 2026. \nSelection Criteria: Due to limited capacity, these slots will be offered to the five providers whose RFI responses most clearly demonstrate significant experience in providing imaging infrastructure support to large-scale, complex acute or teaching hospitals. This approach ensures the Trust captures the most relevant market insights to inform the Business Case options appraisal and deliverability assessment.\nProviders being invited to take part in the 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions will be contacted to schedule the sessions.\nStep 4: Transparency and Next Steps\nParticipation in this PME is not a prerequisite for any future tender. All information will be treated as commercially confidential, and findings will be synthesised into the Business Case to reduce delivery and financial risk. There is no commitment to undertake a subsequent procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042522-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06211 - Imaging Infrastructure Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 225100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270120000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Overview of Requirement\nUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is initiating the re-procurement process for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). \nAs a large, specialised acute teaching trust, UHS manages a diverse and complex imaging estate including MRI, CT, X-Ray, Ultrasound, Echo, Angiography, and Fluoroscopy supporting 24/7 clinical pathways. The current contract, which provides a comprehensive managed service, is approaching expiry. \nPurpose of the Engagement\nThis Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is a critical step in developing the Trust's Business Case. The objectives for the engagement are to:\n- Gather insight on current capabilities, innovations, and delivery models. \n- Test and shape the Trust's emerging requirements and procurement strategy. \n- Understand supplier perspectives on risk, contract structure, and performance expectations. \n- Encourage broad and competitive participation in the forthcoming procurement.\n Scope and Model Neutrality\nThe Trust is seeking information on a broad range of high-level service models. At this stage, UHS has not yet committed to a specific commercial structure. The engagement aims to understand the pros and cons of: \n- Fully managed equipment service models.\n- Hybrid or shared-responsibility models.\n- Strategic partnerships involving mixed-vendor and mixed-age estates.\n- Other models used globally. \nSupply and Delivery Expectations\nThis notice is for pre-procurement consultation only. The Trust invites input from Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), Managed Service Providers (MSPs), and technical advisors. The engagement will involve a period of active discovery, including Requests for Information (RFIs) and 1-to-1 sessions. \nOut of Scope\nTo maintain the integrity of the future formal procurement, the following are strictly out of scope for this PME:\n- Detailed pricing or firm cost benchmarks.\n- Final contract terms or specific risk transfer mechanisms. \n- Supplier-specific solution designs or evaluation/scoring criteria.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Overview of the Process\nUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (UHS) is conducting this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the Business Case for its Imaging Infrastructure Support Service (IISS). The process follows a structured timeline to ensure the Trust gathers robust intelligence while maintaining a level playing field. \nStep 1: Expression of Interest (EOI)\nProviders must register their interest via the following MS Form: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/Y2uDXUYrJF \nby Thursday, 21st May 2026.\nStep 2: Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire\nAfter registration, providers will be emailed a structured RFI questionnaire (please note, this will be sent at the earliest opportunity, but that may not be immediately after the Expression of Interest form was submitted). This RFI document seeks high-level, non-binding information regarding service models, clinical resilience, technology architecture, and commercial appetites. Deadline for RFI Submission: Mid-day Thursday, 28th May 2026.\nStep 3: 1-to-1 Discovery Sessions\nThe Trust has allocated five (5) slots for 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions to be held via Microsoft Teams during the week commencing 1st June 2026. \nSelection Criteria: Due to limited capacity, these slots will be offered to the five providers whose RFI responses most clearly demonstrate significant experience in providing imaging infrastructure support to large-scale, complex acute or teaching hospitals. This approach ensures the Trust captures the most relevant market insights to inform the Business Case options appraisal and deliverability assessment.\nProviders being invited to take part in the 1-to-1 one hour discovery sessions will be contacted to schedule the sessions.\nStep 4: Transparency and Next Steps\nParticipation in this PME is not a prerequisite for any future tender. All information will be treated as commercially confidential, and findings will be synthesised into the Business Case to reduce delivery and financial risk. There is no commitment to undertake a subsequent procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042481-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T12:57:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06211 - Imaging Infrastructure Support Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a service for imaging equipment, potentially including the provision of imaging equipment (e.g. CT, MRI, Ultrasound, X-Ray, Fluoroscopy, Cath Labs, Nuclear Medicine, Neuro Angiography, Echo, etc.), service, maintenance, and turnkey Installation, plus a wide set of integrated functions supporting the Trust's clinical, operational, technical, and strategic imaging needs.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:57:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}