Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board →
NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB, NHS Lincolnshire ICB and NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB referred to as the Contracting Authority(s) wish to commission a locally designed, early-intervention work and health service for people whose health condition or disability is affecting their ability to remain in, return to, or move towards work. The service aims to provide low-intensity, personalised support that connects individuals to the right health, employment, skills and community-based provision at the earliest opportunity. The Contracting Authority(s)' aim for this service is to operate as a system integrator, not as a standalone programme with a purpose to strengthen local work and health pathways, prevent escalation of need, reduce health-related economic inactivity and support improved population health outcomes. The intention is for the contract to be for a period of three years, subject to the availability of grant funding. Any extension to the contract will be subject to the availability of additional funding. The estimated total contract value is approximately £10,000,000 which is collective sum of funding for the three ICBs. The potential proposed split for this value is likely to be 3 lots per territory/ ICB area, this will be confirmed at the ITT stage. The Contracting Authority(s)' objectives for this engagement event are to: - To test the feasibility of the proposed delivery model for their service to seek feedback from providers in the market. - To understand market capacity and capability - To Identify innovation opportunities and potential constraints - To present the proposed future procurement process This is a invitation to invite organisations with a potential interest in delivering this service to join this virtual market engagement event which will be held via Microsoft Teams. The event will take place as follows: DATE: Monday 14th September 2026 TIME: 12.00 to 14:00 VENUE: Via Microsoft Teams To register an interest, please complete the questionnaire on Atamis under project reference: C467756 to where you will receive a Teams invite following successful registration. The deadline to register for this event is Friday 11th September at 17:00. https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome This preliminary market engagement is being undertaken in accordance with sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Regulation 17 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. Enquiries: All communications regarding this engagement should be submitted via the eProcurement (Atamis) portal message function. The contact email in this notice is provided for administrative support only.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,186 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,570 of 18,186 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,534 of 18,186 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 315 | 1 median · 6.5 average (116 of 315 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (127 of 315 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 568 | 4 median · 264.1 average (17 of 568 with a bid count) | 5 average (17 of 568 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£6,505,995 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £10,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Engagement Event on Monday 14th September 2026 12:00 - 14:00 | engagement | 14 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 15:32:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | planning | 083200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083200-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T16:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workwell Market Engagement Event for Notts, Lincs & Derby",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB, NHS Lincolnshire ICB and NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB referred to as the Contracting Authority(s) wish to commission a locally designed, early-intervention work and health service for people whose health condition or disability is affecting their ability to remain in, return to, or move towards work. The service aims to provide low-intensity, personalised support that connects individuals to the right health, employment, skills and community-based provision at the earliest opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority(s)' aim for this service is to operate as a system integrator, not as a standalone programme with a purpose to strengthen local work and health pathways, prevent escalation of need, reduce health-related economic inactivity and support improved population health outcomes.\nThe intention is for the contract to be for a period of three years, subject to the availability of grant funding. Any extension to the contract will be subject to the availability of additional funding. The estimated total contract value is approximately £10,000,000 which is collective sum of funding for the three ICBs. The potential proposed split for this value is likely to be 3 lots per territory/ ICB area, this will be confirmed at the ITT stage.\nThe Contracting Authority(s)' objectives for this engagement event are to:\n- To test the feasibility of the proposed delivery model for their service to seek feedback from providers in the market.\n- To understand market capacity and capability\n- To Identify innovation opportunities and potential constraints\n- To present the proposed future procurement process\nThis is a invitation to invite organisations with a potential interest in delivering this service to join this virtual market engagement event which will be held via Microsoft Teams.\nThe event will take place as follows:\nDATE: Monday 14th September 2026\nTIME: 12.00 to 14:00\nVENUE: Via Microsoft Teams\nTo register an interest, please complete the questionnaire on Atamis under project reference: C467756 to where you will receive a Teams invite following successful registration. The deadline to register for this event is Friday 11th September at 17:00.\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \nThis preliminary market engagement is being undertaken in accordance with sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Regulation 17 of the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nEnquiries: All communications regarding this engagement should be submitted via the eProcurement (Atamis) portal message function. The contact email in this notice is provided for administrative support only.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-5722-YJRJ",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRJ-5722-YJRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-6284-VTGG",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, First Floor, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJD-6284-VTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T16:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market Engagement Event on Monday 14th September 2026 12:00 - 14:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083200-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T16:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workwell Market Engagement Event for Notts, Lincs & Derby",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB, NHS Lincolnshire ICB and NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB referred to as the Contracting Authority(s) wish to commission a locally designed, early-intervention work and health service for people whose health condition or disability is affecting their ability to remain in, return to, or move towards work. The service aims to provide low-intensity, personalised support that connects individuals to the right health, employment, skills and community-based provision at the earliest opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority(s)' aim for this service is to operate as a system integrator, not as a standalone programme with a purpose to strengthen local work and health pathways, prevent escalation of need, reduce health-related economic inactivity and support improved population health outcomes.\nThe intention is for the contract to be for a period of three years, subject to the availability of grant funding. Any extension to the contract will be subject to the availability of additional funding. The estimated total contract value is approximately £10,000,000 which is collective sum of funding for the three ICBs. The potential proposed split for this value is likely to be 3 lots per territory/ ICB area, this will be confirmed at the ITT stage.\nThe Contracting Authority(s)' objectives for this engagement event are to:\n- To test the feasibility of the proposed delivery model for their service to seek feedback from providers in the market.\n- To understand market capacity and capability\n- To Identify innovation opportunities and potential constraints\n- To present the proposed future procurement process\nThis is a invitation to invite organisations with a potential interest in delivering this service to join this virtual market engagement event which will be held via Microsoft Teams.\nThe event will take place as follows:\nDATE: Monday 14th September 2026\nTIME: 12.00 to 14:00\nVENUE: Via Microsoft Teams\nTo register an interest, please complete the questionnaire on Atamis under project reference: C467756 to where you will receive a Teams invite following successful registration. The deadline to register for this event is Friday 11th September at 17:00.\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \nThis preliminary market engagement is being undertaken in accordance with sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Regulation 17 of the Procurement Regulations 2024.\nEnquiries: All communications regarding this engagement should be submitted via the eProcurement (Atamis) portal message function. The contact email in this notice is provided for administrative support only.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXB-5878-GBVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRJ-5722-YJRJ",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRJ-5722-YJRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-6284-VTGG",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, First Floor, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJD-6284-VTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Cashmore",
"email": "sophie.cashmore@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T16:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market Engagement Event on Monday 14th September 2026 12:00 - 14:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}