Lot 1
No lot description published.
South West London Procurement Partnership (SWLPP) on behalf of the Trusts in South West London, is entering into a market engagement exercise to gain a better understanding of recent developments and innovations within the market for workforce rostering software, which may inform the strategy for the forthcoming tender. The aim is to gauge market interest and obtain preliminary information from potential bidders around the provision of: -Rostering software for medical staff -Rostering software for non-medics/Agenda for Change staff. Contracts resulting from this procurement may be awarded to the following Trusts: Croydon Health Services NHS Trust Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Enterprise resource planning software package, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,016 | 1 median · 6 average (970 of 3,016 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,086 of 3,016 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 227 | 1 median · 7.9 average (85 of 227 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (96 of 227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whilst it is the expectation that the procurement will be conducted via RM6387 for Workforce Technology Systems, SWLPP is inviting all interested, capable suppliers to give demonstrations of their rostering software to a panel of stakeholders to provide insight into the following areas of functionality, including your ability to deliver these within your current software solution: -Job Planning integration -Reporting functionality -Medical specialisms suitability -System configurability -Notification generation -System support & training -System approval/authorisation process -Other inter-system integration Meetings are currently scheduled for 17th and 26th June. Availability is limited. The meetings will consist of a 60 minute session, that shall comprise of a 40 minute demonstration followed by 20 minutes for Q&A. Interested parties are invited to submit a brief expression of interest, advising whether their solution is suitable for medical staff, non-medical (AfC) staff or both, via the electronic tendering portal, as detailed below. SWLPP is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this market engagement exercise and facilitate communication with potential providers. If you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register. If you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system. You can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will then have the ability to express interest for this project. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Opening times 8am - 6pm An Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link: https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com | engagement | 9 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:10:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 050996-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 050787-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050996-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce rostering software",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050996-2026",
"description": "Add registration details for Atamis:\nSWLPP is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise to facilitate communication with potential providers. \nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South West London Procurement Partnership (SWLPP) on behalf of the Trusts in South West London, is entering into a market engagement exercise to gain a better understanding of recent developments and innovations within the market for workforce rostering software, which may inform the strategy for the forthcoming tender.\nThe aim is to gauge market interest and obtain preliminary information from potential bidders around the provision of:\n-Rostering software for medical staff\n-Rostering software for non-medics/Agenda for Change staff.\nContracts resulting from this procurement may be awarded to the following Trusts:\nCroydon Health Services NHS Trust\nKingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\nSt George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\nEpsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"name": "Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carshalton",
"postalCode": "SM5 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate HQ - Wrythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-sthelier.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Whilst it is the expectation that the procurement will be conducted via RM6387 for Workforce Technology Systems, SWLPP is inviting all interested, capable suppliers to give demonstrations of their rostering software to a panel of stakeholders to provide insight into the following areas of functionality, including your ability to deliver these within your current software solution:\n-Job Planning integration\n-Reporting functionality\n-Medical specialisms suitability\n-System configurability\n-Notification generation\n-System support & training\n-System approval/authorisation process\n-Other inter-system integration\nMeetings are currently scheduled for 17th and 26th June. Availability is limited. \nThe meetings will consist of a 60 minute session, that shall comprise of a 40 minute demonstration followed by 20 minutes for Q&A.\nInterested parties are invited to submit a brief expression of interest, advising whether their solution is suitable for medical staff, non-medical (AfC) staff or both, via the electronic tendering portal, as detailed below. \nSWLPP is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this market engagement exercise and facilitate communication with potential providers. \nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nYou will then have the ability to express interest for this project. \nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050996-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce rostering software",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050996-2026",
"description": "Add registration details for Atamis:\nSWLPP is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise to facilitate communication with potential providers. \nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South West London Procurement Partnership (SWLPP) on behalf of the Trusts in South West London, is entering into a market engagement exercise to gain a better understanding of recent developments and innovations within the market for workforce rostering software, which may inform the strategy for the forthcoming tender.\nThe aim is to gauge market interest and obtain preliminary information from potential bidders around the provision of:\n-Rostering software for medical staff\n-Rostering software for non-medics/Agenda for Change staff.\nContracts resulting from this procurement may be awarded to the following Trusts:\nCroydon Health Services NHS Trust\nKingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\nSt George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\nEpsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"name": "Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carshalton",
"postalCode": "SM5 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate HQ - Wrythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-sthelier.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Whilst it is the expectation that the procurement will be conducted via RM6387 for Workforce Technology Systems, SWLPP is inviting all interested, capable suppliers to give demonstrations of their rostering software to a panel of stakeholders to provide insight into the following areas of functionality, including your ability to deliver these within your current software solution:\n-Job Planning integration\n-Reporting functionality\n-Medical specialisms suitability\n-System configurability\n-Notification generation\n-System support & training\n-System approval/authorisation process\n-Other inter-system integration\nMeetings are currently scheduled for 17th and 26th June. Availability is limited. \nThe meetings will consist of a 60 minute session, that shall comprise of a 40 minute demonstration followed by 20 minutes for Q&A.\nInterested parties are invited to submit a brief expression of interest, advising whether their solution is suitable for medical staff, non-medical (AfC) staff or both, via the electronic tendering portal, as detailed below. \nSWLPP is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this market engagement exercise and facilitate communication with potential providers. \nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system.\nYou can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nYou will then have the ability to express interest for this project. \nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050787-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce rostering software",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South West London Procurement Partnership (SWLPP) on behalf of the Trusts in South West London, is entering into a market engagement exercise to gain a better understanding of recent developments and innovations within the market for workforce rostering software, which may inform the strategy for the forthcoming tender.\nThe aim is to gauge market interest and obtain preliminary information from potential bidders around the provision of:\n-Rostering software for medical staff\n-Rostering software for non-medics/Agenda for Change staff.\nContracts resulting from this procurement may be awarded to the following Trusts:\nCroydon Health Services NHS Trust\nKingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\nSt George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\nEpsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"name": "Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carshalton",
"postalCode": "SM5 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate HQ - Wrythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epsom-sthelier.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-5364-LDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Whilst it is the expectation that the procurement will be conducted via RM6387 for Workforce Technology Systems, SWLPP is inviting all interested, capable suppliers to give demonstrations of their rostering software to a panel of stakeholders to provide insight into the following areas of functionality, including your ability to deliver these within your current software solution:\n-Job Planning integration\n-Reporting functionality\n-Medical specialisms suitability\n-System configurability\n-Notification generation\n-System support & training\n-System approval/authorisation process\n-Other inter-system integration\nMeetings are currently scheduled for 17th and 26th June. Availability is limited. \nThe meetings will consist of a 60 minute session, that shall comprise of a 40 minute demonstration followed by 20 minutes for Q&A.\nInterested parties are invited to submit a brief expression of interest, advising whether their solution is suitable for medical staff, non-medical (AfC) staff or both, to HRPSProcurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk by the stated deadline."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}