Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
Buyer: Grwp Cynefin →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer ailosod ffenestri a drysau ar draws ei stoc tai | Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the replacement of windows and doors across its housing stock
UKL12, GB · UKL13, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of doors and windows | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of doors and windows and related components (45421100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL12 | 76 | 6 median · 66.9 average (34 of 76 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (37 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,262 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,262 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,262 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082216-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 13:17:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082216-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home). Bydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau. Bydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin. Tender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home). Interested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents. Tender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | tender | 082216-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082216-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:17:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Asedau0608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WINDOWS & DOORS PROGRAMME 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:17:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer ailosod ffenestri a drysau ar draws ei stoc tai | Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the replacement of windows and doors across its housing stock",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nBydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.\nBydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.\nTender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nInterested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.\nTender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elfyn Roberts",
"email": "Caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "+443001112122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082216-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:17:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Asedau0608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WINDOWS & DOORS PROGRAMME 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:17:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer ailosod ffenestri a drysau ar draws ei stoc tai | Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the replacement of windows and doors across its housing stock",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nBydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.\nBydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.\nTender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nInterested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.\nTender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elfyn Roberts",
"email": "Caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "+443001112122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}