Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063877-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T19:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Extension option (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To clean 8 sports pavilions across the Borough of Guildford on a weekly basis",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFinal tenders will be evaluated using the following criteria:\nQuality – 55%\nSocial Value – 5%\nPrice – 40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 55%\nSocial Value - 5%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Extension option (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A contractor is required to clean windows throughout Guildford Borough. Frequencies are split into twice annually, quarterly, bi-monthly and monthly. Sites are split across both corporate buildings, HRA stock and leased buildings – approx. 45 sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFinal tenders will be evaluated using the following criteria:\nQuality – 55%\nSocial Value – 5%\nPrice – 40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 55%\nSocial Value - 5%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window & General Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T19:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council invites tenders for the provision of window and general cleaning across the borough. \nThe Council invites tenders for the provision of window and general cleaning across the borough.\nLot Structure\nThe tender is structured as three lots as follows:\nLot 1 – Window Cleaning – Cleaning of office buildings, tenanted buildings, listed buildings and high-rise buildings.\nLot 2 – General Cleaning – General cleaning of sport pavilions, office cleaning and cleaning of specialist premises such as Guildford Crematorium.\nLot 3 – Window & General Cleaning – Full delivery of the services described under Lot 1 and 2.\n*Please note: GBC reserves the right to not award any of the lots under this tender. \nTenderers may submit a tender for:\n•\tLot 1 only; and/or\n•\tLot 2 only; and/or\n•\tLots 3 only\nSubmission of a bid for Lot 3 is optional and will not be a condition for bidding for Lots 1 and/or 2.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To place a submission for this tender please access via the below link, and login with your credentials if already registered on the SE Shared Service portal:\nhttps://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing\nIf you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063877-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063877-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T19:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Extension option (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To clean 8 sports pavilions across the Borough of Guildford on a weekly basis",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFinal tenders will be evaluated using the following criteria:\nQuality – 55%\nSocial Value – 5%\nPrice – 40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 55%\nSocial Value - 5%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Extension option (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A contractor is required to clean windows throughout Guildford Borough. Frequencies are split into twice annually, quarterly, bi-monthly and monthly. Sites are split across both corporate buildings, HRA stock and leased buildings – approx. 45 sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFinal tenders will be evaluated using the following criteria:\nQuality – 55%\nSocial Value – 5%\nPrice – 40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 55%\nSocial Value - 5%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window & General Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T19:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council invites tenders for the provision of window and general cleaning across the borough. \nThe Council invites tenders for the provision of window and general cleaning across the borough.\nLot Structure\nThe tender is structured as three lots as follows:\nLot 1 – Window Cleaning – Cleaning of office buildings, tenanted buildings, listed buildings and high-rise buildings.\nLot 2 – General Cleaning – General cleaning of sport pavilions, office cleaning and cleaning of specialist premises such as Guildford Crematorium.\nLot 3 – Window & General Cleaning – Full delivery of the services described under Lot 1 and 2.\n*Please note: GBC reserves the right to not award any of the lots under this tender. \nTenderers may submit a tender for:\n•\tLot 1 only; and/or\n•\tLot 2 only; and/or\n•\tLots 3 only\nSubmission of a bid for Lot 3 is optional and will not be a condition for bidding for Lots 1 and/or 2.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To place a submission for this tender please access via the below link, and login with your credentials if already registered on the SE Shared Service portal:\nhttps://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing\nIf you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}