Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over. This opportunity will provide a service to: Regional service, across Yorkshire, North West and North East Approximately 300 locations Services range from four, six and eight weekly Addtional services such as gutter cleaning, can be added if a location specifies. TUPE may be applicable for this service Service is specific predominantly for mid/high rise housing locations but covers a number of care homes as well
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006645-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 13:08:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006645-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 057248-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T13:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 1600078.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920093.65
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:08:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158878",
"name": "Anlaby Office Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\nRegional service, across Yorkshire, North West and North East\nApproximately 300 locations\nServices range from four, six and eight weekly\nAddtional services such as gutter cleaning, can be added if a location specifies.\nTUPE may be applicable for this service\nService is specific predominantly for mid/high rise housing locations but covers a number of care homes as well",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158878",
"name": "Anlaby Office Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkley",
"postalCode": "LS29 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Point, Mayfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.rush@anlabycleaning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T13:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 1600078.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920093.65
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:08:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158878",
"name": "Anlaby Office Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over.\nThis opportunity will provide a service to:\nRegional service, across Yorkshire, North West and North East\nApproximately 300 locations\nServices range from four, six and eight weekly\nAddtional services such as gutter cleaning, can be added if a location specifies.\nTUPE may be applicable for this service\nService is specific predominantly for mid/high rise housing locations but covers a number of care homes as well",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158878",
"name": "Anlaby Office Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkley",
"postalCode": "LS29 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Point, Mayfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.rush@anlabycleaning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057248-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:20:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:20:05+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057248-2025",
"description": "Update email address"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over. This opportunity will provide a service to: Regional service, across Yorkshire, North West and North East Approximately 300 locations Services range from four, six and eight weekly Addtional services such as gutter cleaning, can be added if a location specifies. TUPE may be applicable for this service Service is specific predominantly for mid/high rise housing locations but covers a number of care homes as well",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T16:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions via: https://anchor.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning (Regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As England’s largest provider of specialist housing and care for those in later life, we manage 54,000 homes for both rent and sale to those aged 55 and over. This opportunity will provide a service to: Regional service, across Yorkshire, North West and North East Approximately 300 locations Services range from four, six and eight weekly Addtional services such as gutter cleaning, can be added if a location specifies. TUPE may be applicable for this service Service is specific predominantly for mid/high rise housing locations but covers a number of care homes as well",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T16:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions via: https://anchor.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.cowley@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "07483138033"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}