← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WIndow Cleaning

Buyer: mhs homes group →

View official notice ↗Official source

Buyermhs homes group
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Jan 2026
Value£238,773
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provisions of Window Cleaning Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£168,300

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eab8
Latest release ID029162-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 13:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077921-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029162-2026
5 Mar 2026award, contract020101-2026
28 Nov 2025tender077921-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029162-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:42:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
    "name": "mhs homes group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
          "name": "NEW CONCEPT GENERAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TMHS274",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WIndow Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provisions of Window Cleaning Services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
      "name": "mhs homes group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
      "name": "NEW CONCEPT GENERAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "East Grinstead",
        "postalCode": "RH19 3NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Apsley Farm Industrial Units"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.new-concept.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02101305",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee@new-concept.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLG-7428-QWPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 168300,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 201960
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029162-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029162-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:42:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029162-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029162-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:42:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
    "name": "mhs homes group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
          "name": "NEW CONCEPT GENERAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TMHS274",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WIndow Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provisions of Window Cleaning Services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
      "name": "mhs homes group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
      "name": "NEW CONCEPT GENERAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "East Grinstead",
        "postalCode": "RH19 3NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Apsley Farm Industrial Units"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.new-concept.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02101305",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee@new-concept.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLG-7428-QWPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 168300,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 201960
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029162-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029162-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:42:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Mar 2026 · 020101-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020101-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-05T16:23:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
    "name": "mhs homes group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 201960
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020101-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020101-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:23:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
          "name": "New Concept General Cleaning Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TMHS274a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services for MHS Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The window cleaning services under this contract will include both routine and specialist cleaning of all internal and external communal glazing across the mhs homes estate. This covers a variety of surfaces including ground-level and high-level windows, glass partitions, atriums, and any other glazed areas requiring attention.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
      "name": "mhs homes group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02101305",
      "name": "New Concept General Cleaning Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Sussex",
        "postalCode": "RH19 3NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Apsley Farm Industrial Estate, Wilderwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02101305",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee@new-concept.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Nov 2025 · 077921-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "077921-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T08:56:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
    "name": "mhs homes group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TMHS274a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 238773,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 286527.6
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services for MHS Homes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 238773,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 286527.6
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "077921-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077921-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-28T08:56:46Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The window cleaning services under this contract will include both routine and specialist cleaning of all internal and external communal glazing across the mhs homes estate. This covers a variety of surfaces including ground-level and high-level windows, glass partitions, atriums, and any other glazed areas requiring attention.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Mhs homes have adopted the In-Tend e-tendering system for all its tender activities. This\nTender will be conducted entirely though the In-tend eTendering\nportal: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/mhs/aspx/Home\nTenderers will need to register on the Portal to submit their tender\nresponse. However, if you are already registered, tenderers do not need to register again\nand may simply use their existing username and password to login to the Portal. Once\nlogged in, go to \"Tenders\" > \"Current\" to view the tender in full",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
      "name": "mhs homes group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}